You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 

SPC19973

Fiber Optic Cable, 1 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

SPC19973 - Fiber Optic Cable, 1 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
SPC19973
Newark Part No.:
83K3709
Technical Datasheet:
SPC19973   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
ST

:
ST

:
2Fibres

:
Multimode

:
1m

:
62.5µm / 125µm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (5)

Product Overview

The SPC19973 is a 1m duplex multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable with ST to ST multimode connector. ST to ST fiber optic patch cord is great for high bandwidth connections at high speeds over medium distances. Cross connections between walls and computers, patch panels and equipment or between two pieces of equipment. Corning glass material. Meets Bellcore GR-326 standard.
  • Black boots
  • PVC jacket
  • Black heat shrink tube
  • Multicomp Pro products are rated 4.6 out of 5 stars
  • 12 month limited warranty *view Terms & Conditions for details
  • 96% of customers would recommend to a friend

Applications

Fibre Optics, Computers & Computer Peripherals

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

12 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

$18.04

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $18.04
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ $15.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ $14.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ $13.53
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ $13.35
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
1000+ $11.89
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
2500+ $10.42
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5000+ $10.06
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange