You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 

N820-05M

Fiber Optic Cable, 5 m, 50µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, LC Duplex to LC Duplex

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
N820-05M
Newark Part No.:
02P7919
Also Known As:
GTIN UPC EAN: 037332134653
Technical Datasheet:
N820-05M   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
LC Duplex

:
LC Duplex

:
2Fibres

:
Multimode

:
5m

:
50µm / 125µm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

Product Overview

OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fibre (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fibre Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fibre, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centres.
  • 5meter ( 15ft ) LC/LC, OM3 rated
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-speed, high-bandwidth, low-cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for fibre channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Also Known As

GTIN UPC EAN: 037332134653
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

30 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

$22.57

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $22.57
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ $21.47
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ $20.37
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ $19.52
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ $18.30
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ $17.69
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ $16.71
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange