You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 

N458-001-62

Fiber Optic Cable, 0.3 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, LC Duplex to SC Duplex

N458-001-62 - Fiber Optic Cable, 0.3 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, LC Duplex to SC Duplex

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
N458-001-62
Newark Part No.:
89M0289
Also Known As:
GTIN UPC EAN: 037332135391
Technical Datasheet:
N458-001-62   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
LC Duplex

:
SC Duplex

:
2Fibres

:
Multimode

:
300mm

:
62.5µm / 125µm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Product Overview

The N458-001-62 is a 0.3m duplex multimode Fibre Adapter with LC-male to SC-female connectors. It allows to utilizing older installed SC fibre cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Plug the LC male end into the new switch and plug existing SC cables into the female SC ends. No need to scrap existing fibre cable plant with all new cables.
  • Utilize Existing SC Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Utilizing older, existing fibre SC cables with new LC installations

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics

Contents

1ft LC/SC duplex multimode 62.5/125 male-female fibre adapter cable.

Also Known As

GTIN UPC EAN: 037332135391
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

24 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

$34.04

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $34.04
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ $32.38
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ $30.73
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ $29.44
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ $27.60
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ $26.68
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ $25.21
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange