AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES  HFBR-2412TZ  FIBER OPTIC, RECEIVER, 5MBD, ST

AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES HFBR-2412TZ

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Product Overview


The HFBR-2412TZ is a 5Mbaud high performance 820nm miniature link Fibre Optic Receiver which is directly compatible with popular "industry-standard" housed ST connector and completely specified with multiple fibre sizes including 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 and 200µm. This threaded port receiver is compatible with standard TTL circuitry.
  • No board mounting hardware required
  • Meets IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and 802.5 token ring standards
  • Meets TIA/EIA-785 100Base-SX standard
  • -40 to +85°C Wide operating temperature range

Applications

Communications & Networking; Fibre Optics; Automotive
Back to top

Product Specifications, Documents & More


  • Data Rate Max: 115Kbps
  • Data Transmission Distance: 1.5km
  • SVHC: No SVHC (17-Dec-2014)
  • Wavelength Typ: 820nm

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

View this product in our online catalog


This product also features on the following pages and catalog editions:

  •  131/1394
  •  132/1404

Availability

Availability:  563


  • 563 in stock for same day shipping
 
Check stock and lead times
    More stock available week commencing 3/28/16

Price for: Each 1

Minimum order quantity: 1

Order multiple quantity: 1

Price: $20.75 $20.75

Buy

Price

Quantity List Price
1 - 9 $20.75
10 - 49 $19.86
50 - 99 $15.45
100 - 249 $13.24
250 - 499 $12.54
500 - 999 $11.92
1000 - 2499 $11.21
2500+ $11.13
 
 
Low

Legislation and Environmental


Back to top

Similar Products


Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.

Back to top

Customer Reviews


Customer Q&A Exchange


Community


Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.
Back to top

Associated Products


Customers Also Bought