You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

WTHA1N

Soldering Station, Hot Air, 120 V, 900 W, 600°C Max Temperature

WELLER WTHA1N
WELLER WTHA1N
WELLER WTHA1N
WELLER WTHA1N
×
×

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
WELLER WELLER
Manufacturer Part No:
WTHA1N
Newark Part No.:
01AC5084
Product Range
Weller WT Series
Also Known As:
037103308641
Technical Datasheet:
WTHA1N   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (Weller WT Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
120V

:
600°C

:
900W

:
TNR Series Soldering Nozzles, TNA Nozzle Adapter, Silicon Pad, Iron Holder Reclined

:
Weller WT Series

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The WTHA1 Hot Air Station featuring a built-in, high performance hot air pencil
  • Front panel power switch
  • Multi-function LCD screen
  • Quick access menu button
  • Stackable unit
  • Up to 5 pre-sets available
  • Finger-activated switch on hot air pencil
  • Flexible silicone hose

Also Known As

037103308641
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

4 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

More stock available week commencing

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$845.00

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $845.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --