You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

GYPRO3300

MEMS Gyroscope, Digital, Yaw, ± 300°/s, 4.75 V, 5.25 V, LCC

Date/Lot Code
TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
×
×

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
TRONICS TRONICS
Manufacturer Part No:
GYPRO3300
Newark Part No.:
71AC0371
Also Known As:
3-G3300-A0
Technical Datasheet:
GYPRO3300   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

GYPRO® improved vibration tolerance and ultra low delay configuration micro-electro mechanical systems (MEMS) angular rate sensor. The sensor is factory calibrated and compensated for temperature effects to provide high-accuracy digital output over a broad temperature range. This is specially designed for demanding applications such as precision instrumentation, unmanned vehicles, GPS assistance, platform stabilization and control.
  • High performance MEMS angular rate sensor
  • 24bit angular rate output with digital SPI interface
  • Excellent bias instability of 0.8°/hour
  • Ultra low noise of 0.1°/√h
  • Embedded temperature sensor for on-chip or external temperature compensation
  • Built-in self-test
  • Greater than 200Hz bandwidth, 1700Hz data rate and 2ms latency

Applications

Instrumentation, Mechanical, Aerospace, Marine, Oil & Gas

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Digital

:
Yaw

:
± 300°/s

:
4.75V

:
5.25V

:
LCC

:
30Pins

:
10000LSB/°/s

:
-

:
MSL 1 - Unlimited

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

3-G3300-A0
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

7 In stock Need more?

Delivery in 2-4 business days
(UK Stock)

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$828.80

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $828.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --