You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

PICOSCOPE 3204D

PC USB Oscilloscope, PicoScope 3000 Series, 2 Channel, 70 MHz, 1 GSPS, 128 Mpts, 5 ns

PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3204D
×
×

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
PICOSCOPE 3204D
Newark Part No.:
39Y8651
Product Range
PicoScope 3000 Series
Also Known As:
PP959
Technical Datasheet:
PICOSCOPE 3204D   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (PicoScope 3000 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
PicoScope 3000 Series

:
2 Channel

:
70MHz

:
1GSPS

:
128 Mpts

:
5ns

:
PicoScope 3204D, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA155 USB3 Cable, 1.8m, PS011 AC Power Adaptor 5V, Quick Start Guide

:
5 Years

:
USB

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The PicoScope 3000 series PC Oscilloscope offers the high-performance specifications required by engineers in the lab or on the move. These oscilloscopes offer 2 or 4 analogue channels, plus an additional 16 digital channels on the MSO models. The flexible, high-resolution display options enable you to view and analyse each signal in fine detail. Operating together with the PicoScope 6 software, these devices offer an ideal package for many applications, including embedded systems design, research, test, education, service and repair. It offers a huge buffer memory, allowing them to sustain high sampling rates across long time bases. For example, using the 512MS buffer the PicoScope 3206 and 3406 models can sample at 1GS/s all the way down to 50ms/div (500ms total capture time). The PicoScope software provides advanced detail and clarity for viewing your signals. The majority of the display area is dedicated to the waveform, ensuring that a huge amount of data can be seen at once.
  • Up to 200MHz analogue bandwidth
  • Deep buffer memory up to 512 MS
  • 1 GS/s real-time sampling
  • Fast waveform updates
  • Built-in arbitrary waveform generator
  • USB 3.0 connected and powered
  • Automatic measurements
  • Mask limit testing
  • Advanced triggers
  • Serial decoding
  • Math channels
  • Spectrum analyser

Applications

Test & Measurement, Industrial

Contents

PicoScope 3204D, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA155 USB3 Cable, 1.8m, PS011 AC Power Adaptor 5V, Quick Start Guide

Footnotes

Software and user manuals are available from: https://www.picotech.com/downloads.

Also Known As

PP959
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

0 In stock

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$879.00

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $879.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --