• en español
  • You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

    Product may not be an exact match for your search

    You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

     
     

    FLUKE-87-5

    Industrial Digital Multimeter, 80 Series V, 19999 Count, True RMS, Auto, Manual Range, 4.5 Digit

    FLUKE FLUKE-87-5
    360°
    ×
    ×

    The actual product may differ from image shown

    Manufacturer:
    FLUKE FLUKE
    Manufacturer Part No:
    FLUKE-87-5
    Newark Part No.:
    96H6287
    Product Range
    80 Series V
    Also Known As:
    095969245241
    Technical Datasheet:
    FLUKE-87-5   Datasheet
    See all Technical Docs

    Product Range Selector (80 Series V)

    See all from this product range

    Product Information

    Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


    :
    AC/DC Current, AC/DC Voltage, Capacitance, Continuity, Frequency, Resistance, Temperature

    :
    4.5

    :
    True RMS

    :
    19999

    :
    Auto, Manual

    :
    1kV

    :
    1kV

    :
    10A

    :
    10A

    :
    50Mohm

    :
    Lifetime Warranty

    :
    80 Series V

    Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

    Technical Docs (1)

    CAD Downloads

    ×

    Terms and Conditions

    CAD Models - Notice
    CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
    Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

    Accept Cancel

    Product Overview

    When productivity is on the line and you need to solve problems fast, the Fluke 87V multimeter delivers the accuracy and advanced troubleshooting capabilities you need. Designed specifically to handle complex signals, it takes the guesswork out of drive system troubleshooting—even in loud, high-energy, high-altitude locations. The full-featured 87V is well suited for most heavy industrial environments. Combo kit also available mfg. part no. Fluke-87-5/E includes special accessories to make industrial troubleshooting even more productive.
    • Unique function for accurate voltage and frequency measurements on other noisy equipment
    • Built in thermometer conveniently allows you to take temperature readings
    • Large digit display with bright, two-level backlight makes it significantly easier to read

    Applications

    Industrial, Maintenance & Repair, Test & Measurement

    Contents

    Multimeter, TL75 test leads, AC72 alligator clips, holster, 9V battery (installed), temperature probe, user manual, and operator's guide

    Also Known As

    095969245241
    Best Seller

    US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

    Available for back order

    Deliveries start from 2/8/22

    Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

    Notify me when back in stock

    $466.99

    Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

    Price for:
    Each
    Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
    Quantity Price Your Price
     
     
    1+ $466.99
    Promotional price
    Contract Price
    Web only price
    Web only contract price
     
     
     

    Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

    No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
    Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
    Add
    Restricted Item
    Enter Your Part No/Line Note
    Total Price:
    Total Price: ( )
    Total Price: --