You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT

Industrial Digital Multimeter Kit, 80 Series V, 19999 Count, True RMS, Auto, Manual Range, 4.5 Digit

FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
FLUKE FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
360°
×

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE-87-5/E2 KIT
Newark Part No.:
12M6081
Product Range
80 Series V
Also Known As:
095969353212
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (80 Series V)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
AC/DC Current, AC/DC Voltage, Capacitance, Continuity, Frequency, Resistance, Temperature

:
4.5

:
True RMS

:
19999

:
Auto, Manual

:
1kV

:
1kV

:
10A

:
10A

:
50Mohm

:
Lifetime Warranty

:
80 Series V

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The new Fluke 87V has improved measurement functions, troubleshooting features, resolution and accuracy to solve more problems on motor drives, in plant automation, power distribution, and electromechanical equipment. The 87V operates very similar to the classic 87, but with more problem-solving power, safety, convenience and impact protection.
  • Unique function for accurate voltage and frequency measurements on other noisy equipment
  • Built in thermometer conveniently allows you to take temperature readings
  • Large digit display with bright, two-level backlight makes it significantly easier to read
  • Combo kit includes special accessories to make industrial troubleshooting even more productive

Applications

Industrial, Maintenance & Repair, Test & Measurement

Contents

Multimeter, TL75 test leads, AC72 alligator clips, holster, 9V battery, temperature probe, user manual, operator's guide. Extra accessories: heat resistant test leads, removable test probes, long reach alligator clips, magnetic holder, carrying case

Also Known As

095969353212
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

46 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

$639.99

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $639.99
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --