You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FLUKE 287/FVF

Digital Multimeter Kit, 287 True-RMS Electronics Logging Multimeter, 80BK-A Thermocouple Probe

FLUKE FLUKE 287/FVF
×

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE 287/FVF
Newark Part No.:
34P0650
Also Known As:
095969469784
Technical Datasheet:
FLUKE 287/FVF   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Fluke-287 True-RMS Electronics Logging Multimeter, FlukeView forms software and cable, 80BK-A thermocouple probe, modular test leads and probes, alligator clips and soft case

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The FLUKE 287/FVF is a FlukeView Forms Combo Kit with built-in data logger and TrendCapture capability, which helps to track down elusive, intermittent problems or monitor equipment with any of its functions. FlukeView forms enabling document store and analyze individual readings or series of measurements, overlay logged data to find cause and effect relationships or turn data into meaningful graphs and tables for a professional report. It gives practical and affordable approach to documenting circuit design performance.
  • True RMS logging multimeter with TrendCapture capability
  • Optional ShareLive™ video call using Fluke connect mobile app and ir3000 FC wireless connector
  • Large 50,000 count, 1/4 VGA display with white backlight and multiple display set
  • Compatible with Fluke Connect® mobile app
  • Adjustable recording and auto hold thresholds specify change in readings that begins a new event
  • TrendCapture quickly graphically displays logged data session
  • Logging function with expanded memory for unattended monitoring of signals over time
  • Saved measurements allow user to name and recall measurements made in the field
  • Multi-lingual interface
  • Powered by 6 AA alkaline batteries

Applications

Test & Measurement

Contents

Fluke-287 multimeter, FlukeView forms software and cable, 80BK-A thermocouple probe, CAT III 1000V 10A modular test leads (red, black), CAT III 1000V 10A modular test probes (red, black), CAT II 300V 5A alligator clips (red, black), C280 soft case for meter protection and accessory storage.

Also Known As

095969469784
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

26 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

$786.99

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $786.99
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --