You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FLUKE-177 ESFP

Handheld Digital Multimeter, 170 Series, 6000 Count, True RMS, Auto, Manual Range, 3.75 Digit

FLUKE FLUKE-177 ESFP
360°
×

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE-177 ESFP
Newark Part No.:
25C4800
Product Range
170 Series
Also Known As:
095969095198
Technical Datasheet:
FLUKE-177 ESFP   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (170 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
AC/DC Current, AC/DC Voltage, Capacitance, Continuity, Frequency, Resistance, Temperature

:
3.75

:
True RMS

:
6000

:
Auto, Manual

:
1kV

:
1kV

:
10A

:
10A

:
50Mohm

:
Lifetime Warranty

:
170 Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (5)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

With its precision, reliability and ease of use, the Fluke 177 Digital Multimeter is the preferred solution for professional technicians worldwide. Independently tested for safe use in CAT IV 600 V/ CAT III 1000 V environments, the Fluke 177 is the industry standard with all the features you need to troubleshoot and repair many problems in electrical and electronic systems.
  • Backlight for measurements in low visibility environments, backlight automatically turns off after 2 minutes to save battery life
  • Auto HOLD presents reading until it detects new stable input, then beeps and displays new reading for ease of use
  • Minimum, maximum, and average reading memory for accurate measurement recording without having to be present
  • Auto ranging automatically selects the range with the best resolution to simplify the measurement
  • Fast continuity/open detection - the beeper sounds with a stretched pulse for opens or shorts as brief as 250 µs
  • “LEAD” appears on the display when rotary switch is moved to or from any Amps position, helping to ensure leads are in the correct input jacks
  • Closed-case calibration; re-calibrate the meter without having to open the case
  • Comes with built-in probe holders for probe storage and added convenience when making measurements
  • Battery access door for battery replacement without voiding calibration

Applications

Alternative Energy, Automotive, Avionics, Building Automation, Commercial, Defence, Military & Aerospace, HVAC, Industrial, Lighting, Maintenance & Repair

Contents

Fluke-177, Installed 9V battery, Test leads, User manual

Also Known As

095969095198
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

26 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

$365.99

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $365.99
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --