You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

JR-LEV-2

Punchdown and Termination Tool, Jackrapid, Leviton 61110, 5G110, 6110G

FLUKE NETWORKS JR-LEV-2
×
×

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
JR-LEV-2
Newark Part No.:
95M6388
Also Known As:
754082059226
Technical Datasheet:
JR-LEV-2   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
-

:
LEVITON 61110, 5G110, 6110G

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The JR-LEV-2 is a Jackrapid™ Termination Tool for LEVITON 61110, 5G110 and 6110G. The JackRapid™ patented jack termination tool that saves time and increases accuracy by seating and terminating all wires at once with a simple squeeze of the handle. The JackRapid™ allows to terminate jacks 8 times faster than traditional impact tools - with accuracy that is unmatched. The patented jack termination tool seats and terminates all wires simultaneously. The built-in blade cuts off the excess wire after it is seated in the connector, eliminating the need for a secondary trim step. Simple one-handed operation with an ergonomically designed handle, reduces hand fatigue. Cuts installation time - easy to use handle, seats and cuts all wires at once, saving you up to 1 minute installation time per jack.
  • Consistent terminations - No more compromised connections and wasted jacks
  • Unique design easily accommodates close-to-wall installation
  • Replaceable blade head for use with multiple jack types

Applications

Maintenance & Repair

Also Known As

754082059226
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

4 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

More stock available week commencing 2/27/23

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$112.99

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $112.99
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --