Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules

: 5 Products Found
Filter Layout:
Filter Applied
Data Rate Max
= 40Gbps
1 Filter(s) Selected
5 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
Min/Max Wavelength Typ
Min/Max Supply Voltage
Min/Max Data Rate Max
Min/Max Product Range

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

Filter Applied
Data Rate Max
= 40Gbps
 
Compare Selected Compare (0)
Extended Attributes Attributes
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

  Manufacturer Part No Newark Part No. Description / Manufacturer
Availability Price for:
Price
Quantity
Wavelength Typ Supply Voltage Convert To Fiber Optic Connector Convert From Gender Data Rate Max Convert To Gender Adapter Body Style Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
N286-40G-LR4
N286-40G-LR4 - Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10km, 1310 nm, 40 Gbps

42AH1927

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10km, 1310 nm, 40 Gbps

TRIPP-LITE

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $1,129.42

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
1310nm - - - 40Gbps - - -
N286-40GSR4-MTP
N286-40GSR4-MTP - Fiber Optic Transceiver, 150m, 850 nm, 40 Gbps

42AH1928

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 150m, 850 nm, 40 Gbps

TRIPP-LITE

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $282.36 5+ $282.36 10+ $282.36 25+ $282.36

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
850nm - - - 40Gbps - - -
AFBR-79EIDZ.
AFBR-79EIDZ. - Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 40 Gbps

60AC7724

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 40 Gbps

FOXCONN

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History
Extended range

Each

1+ $127.80

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 10 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 10 Mult: 1
850nm 3.3V - - 40Gbps - - -
6B2A-0412A-0.
6B2A-0412A-0. - QSFP+

15AC5714

QSFP+

3M

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History
Extended range

Each

1+ $324.94 200+ $317.27 300+ $310.00 500+ $303.10 1000+ $296.53

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 100 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 100 Mult: 1
850nm 3.3V - - 40Gbps - - 6B2A Series
AFBR-79EEPZ.
AFBR-79EEPZ. - Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 40 Gbps

60AC7723

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 40 Gbps

FOXCONN

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History
Extended range

Each

Restricted Item
850nm 3.3V - - 40Gbps - - -