Print Page
ATS-FP-70W-24-C
Thermoelectric Cooler Assembly, Air to Plate, 4.2 A, 24 VDC, 59 W, 7.87" L x 5.12" W x 4.61" D
Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

ManufacturerADVANCED THERMAL SOLUTIONS
Manufacturer Part NoATS-FP-70W-24-CCopy
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time13 weeks
Newark Part No.46AM6808
Product RangeATS Series
Your Part Number
Available to Order
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time: 13 week(s)
| Quantity | Price |
|---|---|
| 2+ | $448.200 |
Price for:Each
Minimum: 2
Multiple: 2
$896.40
Line Note
Added to your Order Confirmation, Invoice, and Dispatch note for this order only.
Product Information
ManufacturerADVANCED THERMAL SOLUTIONS
Manufacturer Part NoATS-FP-70W-24-CCopy
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time13 weeks
Newark Part No.46AM6808
Product RangeATS Series
Technical Datasheet
No. of Stages-
Cooling Power Pc59W
Current Max @ Diff Temperature Max4.2A
Voltage Max @ Diff Temperature Max24VDC
Length7.87"
Width5.12"
Depth4.61"
Temperature Difference Max0°C
Product RangeATS Series
Internal Resistance-
Lead Wires-
SVHCNo SVHC (12-Jan-2017)
Technical Specifications
No. of Stages
-
Current Max @ Diff Temperature Max
4.2A
Length
7.87"
Depth
4.61"
Product Range
ATS Series
Lead Wires
-
Cooling Power Pc
59W
Voltage Max @ Diff Temperature Max
24VDC
Width
5.12"
Temperature Difference Max
0°C
Internal Resistance
-
SVHC
No SVHC (12-Jan-2017)
Technical Docs (1)
Legislation and Environmental
US ECCN:Unknown
EU ECCN:Unknown
RoHS Compliant:Yes
RoHS
RoHS Phthalates Compliant:Yes
RoHS
SVHC:No SVHC (12-Jan-2017)
Download Product Compliance Certificate
Product Compliance Certificate
