Converters / Interfaces

: 372 Products Found
Filter Layout:
0 Filter(s) Selected
372 Products Found Please click the 'Apply Filters' button to update results
Min/Max Availability

When the Remember checkbox is selected we will save your latest filter preferences for future searches

Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
Min/Max Convert From
Min/Max Convert To
Min/Max Module Interface
Min/Max Panel Display Interface
Min/Max Memory Size
Min/Max Data Rate
Min/Max Baud Rate
Min/Max Supply Voltage
Min/Max Operating Temperature Min
Min/Max Operating Temperature Max
Min/Max Product Range
Packaging

Contract pricing display is unavailable at the moment. Prices shown are standard retail prices, orders placed will have contract pricing applied when processed.

 
Compare Selected Compare (0)
  Manufacturer Part No Newark Part No. Description / Manufacturer
Availability Price for:
Price
Quantity
Convert From No. of Characters Data Transmission Distance No. of Keys Convert To Module Interface Panel Display Interface Memory Size Data Rate Baud Rate Supply Voltage Operating Temperature Min Operating Temperature Max Product Range Plug Type
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
FEP-5300TF-C
FEP-5300TF-C - Converter, Dual Speed, 100Base-TX,  Shielded RJ-45 to 100Base-FX, Dual SC Connector

97H6422

Converter, Dual Speed, 100Base-TX, Shielded RJ-45 to 100Base-FX, Dual SC Connector

UNICOM

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

1+ $137.31 5+ $117.43 10+ $112.46 25+ $106.87 50+ $97.55 100+ $84.50 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
10/100 BaseTX-SC Fiber Ethernet - - - 100 BaseFX-SC Fiber Ethernet - - - - - - - - - -
US-346
US-346 - Adapter, USB to 4 x RS422, RS485 Serial

73R5115

Adapter, USB to 4 x RS422, RS485 Serial

BRAINBOXES

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Delivery in 2-4 business days from our UK warehouse for in stock items

1+ $242.57

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
USB - - - Serial Port - - - - - - - - - -
USB485
USB485 - Converter Card, USB to RS-485, 6 to 48MHz Clock Multiplier

78M6647

Converter Card, USB to RS-485, 6 to 48MHz Clock Multiplier

LIN ENGINEERING

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $240.00

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
RS485 - - - USB - - - - - - - - - -
ETP20118
ETP20118 - Converter, 10Base-2 Thin Ethernet, BNC to 10Base-FL Multi Mode Fiber Optic, ST Connector

73C7005

Converter, 10Base-2 Thin Ethernet, BNC to 10Base-FL Multi Mode Fiber Optic, ST Connector

UNICOM

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

1+ $349.44 5+ $336.00 10+ $320.64 25+ $303.36 50+ $261.12

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
BNC - - - Fibre Optic ST - - - - - - - - - -
LMC4001A
LMC4001A - Mini Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 1000Mbps Duplex Fibre, Multimode

83T5209

Mini Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 1000Mbps Duplex Fibre, Multimode

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Supplier Direct Ship
Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

1+ $479.99

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Copper Network - - - 1000Base Fiber Optic - - - - - - - - - -
GUCE51
GUCE51 - USB Ethernet Extender, USB to CAT5/6, 198ft Range

98H4110

USB Ethernet Extender, USB to CAT5/6, 198ft Range

IOGEAR

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $49.95

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
USB A Extender - - - USB B Extender - - - - - - - - - -
LMC401A
LMC401A - Mini Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Duplex Fibre, Multimode

83T5217

Mini Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Duplex Fibre, Multimode

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Supplier Direct Ship
Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

1+ $351.72 5+ $308.83

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Copper Network - - - 100Base Fiber Optic - - - - - - - - - -
IC1474A-F
IC1474A-F - Converter, Bidirectional, Asynchronous, RS232 to RS-422 Interface, DB9 Female to DB9 Female

85H2762

Converter, Bidirectional, Asynchronous, RS232 to RS-422 Interface, DB9 Female to DB9 Female

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Supplier Direct Ship
Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

1+ $179.52 5+ $157.63

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
RS232 - - - RS422 - - - - - - - - - -
ETP-20038T
ETP-20038T - Converter, Thin Ethernet, BNC to 10 Base-T Ethernet, RJ45

93F5277

Converter, Thin Ethernet, BNC to 10 Base-T Ethernet, RJ45

UNICOM

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $199.15 5+ $170.31 10+ $163.10 25+ $154.99 50+ $141.48 100+ $122.55 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
RJ45 - - - BNC - - - - - - - - - -
N784-001-ST
N784-001-ST - Media Converter, Fibre Optic, 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX-ST, 2km Range

39M5098

Media Converter, Fibre Optic, 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX-ST, 2km Range

TRIPP-LITE

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $66.88 5+ $64.13 10+ $61.37 25+ $59.01 50+ $57.04 100+ $53.90 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
10BaseT / 100BaseT UTP Ethernet - - - 100BaseFX-ST Fiber Ethernet - - - - - - - - - -
ES-313
ES-313 - Adapter, 10/100 RJ45 Ethernet to 2 x RS422, RS485 Serial

73R4985

Adapter, 10/100 RJ45 Ethernet to 2 x RS422, RS485 Serial

BRAINBOXES

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Delivery in 2-4 business days from our UK warehouse for in stock items

1+ $182.69

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
Ethernet - - - Serial Device - - - - - - - - - -
ICD102A
ICD102A - Repeater, DIN Rail, RS-422/RS-485 with Opto-Isolation

16J7181

Repeater, DIN Rail, RS-422/RS-485 with Opto-Isolation

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Supplier Direct Ship
Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

1+ $319.74 5+ $280.75

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
RS-422 / RS-485 - - - RS-422 / RS-485 - - - - - - - - - -
DSPLE000
DSPLE000 - Data Station, Protocol Conversion, Model DSPLE, 4 MB, RS232, RS422, RS485, Ethernet, USB24 Vdc

63R3158

Data Station, Protocol Conversion, Model DSPLE, 4 MB, RS232, RS422, RS485, Ethernet, USB24 Vdc

RED LION CONTROLS

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $773.00

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - - RS232, RS422, RS485, USB 4MB - 115.2Kbaud 24VDC 0°C 50°C - -
LBH100A-ST
LBH100A-ST - Media Converter Switch, 10/100Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Fibre, Multimode, 115 VAC

36J9721

Media Converter Switch, 10/100Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Fibre, Multimode, 115 VAC

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Supplier Direct Ship
Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

1+ $327.12 5+ $287.23

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
10-/100-Mbps Copper - - - 100-Mbps Fiber - - - - - - - - LBH Series -
555-17815
555-17815 - USB Audio Interface, 2-Channel, XLR Input/Output

95T3695

USB Audio Interface, 2-Channel, XLR Input/Output

STELLAR LABS

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $47.82

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
LBH100A-H-ST-12
LBH100A-H-ST-12 - Media Converter Switch, 10/100Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Fibre, Multimode, 12 VDC

36J9676

Media Converter Switch, 10/100Mbps Copper to 100Mbps Fibre, Multimode, 12 VDC

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Supplier Direct Ship
Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

1+ $379.95

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
10-/100-Mbps Copper - - - 100-Mbps Fiber - - - - - - - - LBH Series -
U236-000-R
U236-000-R - USB Adapter, USB 2.0 A Plug to RJ45 Jack, 100MBPS, Black

64T5640

USB Adapter, USB 2.0 A Plug to RJ45 Jack, 100MBPS, Black

TRIPP-LITE

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $23.44 5+ $21.98 10+ $20.53 25+ $19.65 50+ $19.00 100+ $18.37 More Pricing...

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
USB Type A Plug - - - RJ45 Jack - - - - - - - - - -
FA440-R2
FA440-R2 - Gender Changer, DB9 Male to DB9 Male, EMI / RFI Shielded

16J6046

Gender Changer, DB9 Male to DB9 Male, EMI / RFI Shielded

BLACK BOX

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $14.35 10+ $13.25 25+ $12.40 50+ $11.38 100+ $10.36

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
DB9 Male - - - DB9 Male - - - - - - - - - -
VGABNC
VGABNC - VGA to BNC Converter

85W0830

VGA to BNC Converter

SPECO

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $191.00

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
VGA - - - BNC - - - - - - - - - -
PWI-USB-LAN
PWI-USB-LAN - Converter, USB 2.0 to RJ45 Jack

88W0412

Converter, USB 2.0 to RJ45 Jack

PRUDENT WAY

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $14.27

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
USB 2.0 - - - RJ45 Jack - - - - - - - - - -
102MC-ST
102MC-ST - Media Converter, Industrial, N-TRON, 102MC, 100BaseFX, Multimode, 10 to 30 Vdc, 2 Port, ST

87X6786

Media Converter, Industrial, N-TRON, 102MC, 100BaseFX, Multimode, 10 to 30 Vdc, 2 Port, ST

RED LION CONTROLS

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $216.00

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
10/100BaseTX - - - 100BaseFX - - - - - - - - N-Tron Series -
1002MC-LX-10
1002MC-LX-10 - Converter, Industrial Media, 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX10 to 30 Vdc, 10 km Fiber Segment Length

87X6773

Converter, Industrial Media, 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX10 to 30 Vdc, 10 km Fiber Segment Length

RED LION CONTROLS

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $494.00

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
RJ45 Jack - - - SFP Jack - - - - - - - - 1002MC Series -
US-235
US-235 - ADAPTOR, USB TO SERIAL, 1 PORT RS232

49Y1326

ADAPTOR, USB TO SERIAL, 1 PORT RS232

BRAINBOXES

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

Delivery in 2-4 business days from our UK warehouse for in stock items

1+ $59.28

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
USB - - - RS-232 - - - - - - - - - -
82-10773
82-10773 - Composite to VGA Video Converter (Wide Screen Compatible)

42Y2555

Composite to VGA Video Converter (Wide Screen Compatible)

MULTICOMP PRO

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $31.53

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
BNC, S-Video, VGA - - - VGA - - - - - - - - - -
1002MC-SX
1002MC-SX - Media Converter, Industrial, N-TRON, 1002MC, 1000BaseSX, Multimode, 10 to 30 Vdc, 2 Port

87X6776

Media Converter, Industrial, N-TRON, 1002MC, 1000BaseSX, Multimode, 10 to 30 Vdc, 2 Port

RED LION CONTROLS

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

Each

1+ $406.00

Restricted Item

Minimum order of 1 items Multiples of 1 only Please enter a valid quantity

Add
Min: 1 Mult: 1
10/100/1000BaseT - - - 1000BaseSX/LX - - - - - - - - N-Tron Series -