You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 

N302-30M

Fiber Optic Cable, 30 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST Duplex to ST Duplex

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
N302-30M
Newark Part No.:
53M1602
Also Known As:
GTIN UPC EAN: 037332135254
Technical Datasheet:
N302-30M   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
ST Duplex

:
ST Duplex

:
2Fibres

:
Multimode

:
30m

:
62.5µm / 125µm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Product Overview

The N302-30M is a 30m duplex multimode Fibre Patch Cable with ST connectors on each end. It is manufactured from 62.5/125µm zipcord fibre with a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fibre is most commonly used in LAN applications.
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Colour coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Bevelled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fibre made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Colour coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fibre is commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10' or less
  • Fibre optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics

Contents

30m Duplex MMF cable ST/ST 62.5/125 fibre.

Also Known As

GTIN UPC EAN: 037332135254
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

3 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

$54.40

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $54.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ $52.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ $51.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ $49.60
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ $46.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ $43.84
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ $42.56
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange