You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

TC-08

Thermocouple Data Logger, -270 to to +1820 °C

PICO TECHNOLOGY TC-08
PICO TECHNOLOGY TC-08
PICO TECHNOLOGY TC-08
360°
×
×

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
TC-08
Newark Part No.:
02M0855
Also Known As:
PP222
Technical Datasheet:
TC-08   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
USB Thermocouple

:
8Channels

:
10

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The TC-08 thermocouple data logger is designed to measure a wide range of temperatures using any thermocouple that has a miniature size thermocouple connector. Additionally, the TC-08 can also measure other sensors using a 70 mV  range. Featuring built-in cold junction compensation (CJC), the TC-08 has an effective temperature range of -270 to +1820 °C (the actual temperature range depends on the thermocouple being used).
  • 8 channel thermocouple data logger
  • Measure from 1 to 160 thermocouples
  • Measures from -270 to +1820 °C
  • Automatic cold junction compensation
  • High resolution and accuracy
  • Fast sampling rate — up to 10 measurements per second
  • USB interface
  • Supports Windows 7, 8, 10, 32-bit or 64 bit
  • PicoLog 6 for Windows, macOS and Linux data logging software included
  • Free download of latest PicoLog 6 now with support for Raspbian OS on armhf processors and support for Raspberry Pi computers.

Applications

Communications & Networking, Multimedia, Signal Processing

Contents

USB 2.0 cable, user manuals, software CD–ROM.

Also Known As

PP222
Best Seller

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

49 In stock Need more?

Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping

Same day shipping

More stock available week commencing 10/17/22

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$479.00

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $479.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Add to Cart Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --