You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 
Low

AFBR-709ASMZ - 

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 10 Gbps

AFBR-709ASMZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 10 Gbps

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
FOXCONN FOXCONN
Manufacturer Part No:
AFBR-709ASMZ
Newark Part No.:
11R1066
Technical Datasheet:
AFBR-709ASMZ   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The AFBR-709ASMZ is a 10GB 850nm Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver for 10GBASE-SR/SW utilizes Avago's 850nm VCSEL and PIN detector technology to provide an IEEE 10Gb Ethernet design compliant with the 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW standards. The transceiver is designed to enable 10Gb Ethernet equipment designs with very high port density based on the new electrical and mechanical specification enhancements to the well-known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. These specifications are referred to as SFP+ to recognize these enhancements to previous SFP specifications used for lower speed products.
  • Typical power dissipation 600mW
  • Full digital diagnostic management interface
  • EMI performance in high port density applications with margin to Class B limits
  • 0 to 85°C Operating temperature range

Applications

Communications & Networking, Industrial

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in lead times, delivery dates may fluctuate

Product Information

:
850nm
:
3.3V
:
10Gbps
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Related Searches

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

To order more than shown inventory, contact sales

Available in quantity shown

1 in stock for same day shipping
$108.87

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $108.87
 
5+ $105.95
 
10+ $102.90
 
25+ $101.37
 
50+ $99.89
 
100+ $93.90
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Part No. / Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.