You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 

AFBR-57R5APZ

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

AFBR-57R5APZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 4.25 Gbps

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
FOXCONN FOXCONN
Manufacturer Part No:
AFBR-57R5APZ
Newark Part No.:
71K0690
Technical Datasheet:
AFBR-57R5APZ   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The AFBR-57R5APZ is a 4/2/1Gbaud MMF Fibre Optic Transceiver supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fibre at signalling rates up to 4.25Gbps. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel FC-PI, FC-PI-2 and compatible with IEEE 802.3 for gigabit applications.
  • 850nm Vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-10 to 85°C) (3.3V ±10%)
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
  • IEC 60825-1 class 1/CDRH class 1 laser eye safe
  • Compatible with gigabit Ethernet

Applications

Fibre Optics, Communications & Networking

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
850nm

:
3.3V

:
4.25Gbps

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

4 In stock

Delivery in 5-7 business days for in stock items

 
Check Stock & Lead Times

More stock available week commencing 9/28/20

Another Buying Option From Our Partner Avnet
More Available From Our Partner Avnet
View pricing and availability
$34.40

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ $34.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ $32.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ $30.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ $28.36
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ $27.46
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ $26.93
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.