Low

N302-010 - 

Fiber Optic Cable, 3 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

N302-010 - Fiber Optic Cable, 3 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
N302-010
Newark Part No.:
53M1595
Technical Datasheet:
(EN)
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

:
ST
:
2Fibres
:
Multimode
:
62.5µm / 125µm
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Product Overview

The N302-010 is a 3m duplex multimode Fibre Patch Cable with ST connectors on each end. It is manufactured from 62.5/125µm zipcord fibre with a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fibre is most commonly used in LAN applications.
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Loop-back cables provide an easier, single-person solution for testing fibre optic cable systems
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Bevelled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fibre made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Colour coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fibre is commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10' or less
  • Fibre optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics

Contents

10' Duplex MMF cable ST/ST 62.5/125 fibre.

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

0 In stock

More stock available week commencing 10/16/17

Not Normally Stocked

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

$16.00 $ 16.00
Price for:
Each
Multiple: 10 Minimum: 10
Quantity Price
10 + $16.00
No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Back Order
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.