Low

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY  OPF372A  Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY OPF372A
Manufacturer Part No:
OPF372A
Newark Part No.:
08F2818
Technical Datasheet:
See all Technical Docs

The actual product may differ from image shown

Product Overview

The OPF372A is a 850nm 35MHz GaAlAs LED Fibre Optic Transmitter specifically designed to efficiently launch optical power into fibres ranging in size from 50/125µm up to 200/300µm diameter fibre. Multiple power ranges with upper and lower limits are offere...
  • 850nm LED technology
  • Popular ST® style receptacle
  • Pre-tested with fibre to assure performance
  • Component pre-mounted and ready to use

 

Product Information

Wavelength Typ:
850nm
Data Rate Max:
-
Data Transmission Distance:
-
Forward Current If:
100mA
Forward Voltage:
1.8V
Reverse Voltage Vr:
1V
Signal Rate Max:
-
Fibre Optic Connector Type:
ST
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
No SVHC (15-Jun-2015)

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Applications

  • Fibre Optics

Legislation and Environmental

RoHS Compliant:
Yes
Authorized Distributor

Associated Products

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.