Low

MULTICOMP  SPC19996  Fiber Optic Cable, 5 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

MULTICOMP SPC19996
Manufacturer:
MULTICOMP MULTICOMP
Manufacturer Part No:
SPC19996
Newark Part No.:
83K3731
Technical Datasheet:
See all Technical Docs

The actual product may differ from image shown

Product Overview

The SPC19996 is a 4m orange duplex Fibre Optic Jumper Cable with ST to ST connectors. It has bend radius 10x's outer diameter resting 4-5x's pulling.
  • ≤0.2dB at 1300nm Insertion loss
  • 0.3dB Insertion loss (maximum)

 

Product Information

Fibre Optic Connector A:
ST
Fibre Optic Connector B:
ST
No. of Fibers:
2Fibres
Fibre Type:
Multimode
Fibre Diameter:
62.5µm / 125µm
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Applications

  • Fibre Optics

Legislation and Environmental

RoHS Compliant:
Yes
Authorized Distributor

Substitutes

Fiber Optic Cable, 3 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

MULTICOMP

57 in stock

Price for: Each

1+ $25.33 25+ $23.94 100+ $19.21 250+ $17.58 More pricing

Buy

Fiber Optic Cable, 2 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

MULTICOMP

43 in stock

Price for: Each

1+ $23.54 25+ $22.24 100+ $17.85 250+ $16.33 More pricing

Buy

Fiber Optic Cable, 8 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

PRO SIGNAL

0

Price for: Each

1+ $33.26 25+ $30.06 50+ $28.04 100+ $26.78 More pricing

Buy

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.