Low

MULTICOMP  SPC19989  FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 3M

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

  • Manufacturer:
  • Newark Part No.: 83K3724
  • Manufacturer Part No SPC19989

Product Information


  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Fiber Diameter: 62.5µm / 125µm
  • Fiber Optic Connector A: ST
  • Fiber Optic Connector B: ST
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • No. of Fibers: 2
  • SVHC: To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

View this product in our online catalog


This product also features on the following pages and catalog editions:

  •  130/1165
  •  131/1164

Availability

Availability:  13


  • 13 in stock for same day shipping
 
Check stock and lead times
    More stock available week commencing 10/19/15

Price for: Each 1

Minimum order quantity: 1

Order multiple quantity: 1

Price: $23.96 $23.96

Buy

Price

Quantity List Price
1 - 24 $23.96
25 - 99 $22.64
100 - 249 $18.17
250 - 499 $16.62
500+ $15.53

Legislation and Environmental


Back to top

Similar Products


Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.

Back to top

Customer Reviews


Customer Q&A Exchange


Community


Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.
Back to top

Substitutes


  Newark Part No. Manufacturer Part No Manufacturer / Description
Avail Price Qty
ascdsc ascdsc ascdsc ascdsc ascdsc
Suggested Substitutes
83K3709
SPC19973

SPC19973

MULTICOMP

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 1M

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 1M; Fibre Optic Connector A:ST; Fibre Optic Connector B:ST; No. of Fibers:2; Fibre Type:Multimode; Fibre Diameter:62.5 m / 125 m; Cable Length:1m; Ferrule Material:Ceramic ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

97

1+ $22.99 25+ $21.73 100+ $17.44 250+ $15.95 More pricing

Buy
  • 97 in stock for same day shipping

see cut-off times

 
Check more stock
    More stock available week commencing 10/19/15
83K3731
SPC19996

SPC19996

MULTICOMP

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 5M

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 5M; Fibre Optic Connector A:ST; Fibre Optic Connector B:ST; No. of Fibers:2; Fibre Type:Multimode; Fibre Diameter:62.5 m / 125 m; Cable Length:5m; Ferrule Material:Ceramic ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

63

1+ $36.73 25+ $33.10 100+ $30.87 250+ $28.79

Buy
  • 63 in stock for same day shipping

see cut-off times

 
Check more stock
    More stock available week commencing 9/21/15
83K3716
SPC19981

SPC19981

MULTICOMP

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 2M

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 2M; Fibre Optic Connector A:ST; Fibre Optic Connector B:ST; No. of Fibers:2; Fibre Type:Multimode; Fibre Diameter:62.5 m / 125 m; Cable Length:2m; Ferrule Material:Ceramic ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

69

1+ $25.00 25+ $23.63 100+ $18.96 250+ $17.35 More pricing

Buy
  • 69 in stock for same day shipping

see cut-off times

 
Check more stock
    More stock available week commencing 10/19/15
70M9509
SPC23059

SPC23059

PRO SIGNAL

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD; Fibre Optic Connector A:ST; Fibre Optic Connector B:ST; No. of Fibers:2; Fibre Type:Multimode; Fibre Diameter:62.5 m / 125 m; Cable Length:10m ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

18

1+ $41.12 25+ $37.16 50+ $34.67 100+ $33.11 More pricing

Buy
  • 18 in stock for same day shipping

see cut-off times

 
Check more stock
    More stock available week commencing 9/21/15
70M9510
SPC23060

SPC23060

PRO SIGNAL

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD; Fibre Optic Connector A:ST Duplex; Fibre Optic Connector B:ST Duplex; No. of Fibers:2; Fibre Type:Multimode; Fibre Diameter:2mm; Cable Length:15m ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

10

1+ $50.59 25+ $45.72 50+ $42.65 100+ $40.73 More pricing

Buy
  • 10 in stock for same day shipping

see cut-off times

 
Check more stock
    More stock available week commencing 9/21/15
70M9506
SPC23056

SPC23056

PRO SIGNAL

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD; Fibre Optic Connector A:ST; Fibre Optic Connector B:ST; No. of Fibers:2; Fibre Type:Multimode; Fibre Diameter:62.5 m / 125 m; Cable Length:4m ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

0

1+ $32.55 25+ $29.31 100+ $27.36 250+ $25.54

Buy
    More stock available week commencing 9/28/15

Not Normally Stocked

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

70M9508
SPC23058

SPC23058

PRO SIGNAL

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD; Fibre Optic Connector A:ST; Fibre Optic Connector B:ST; No. of Fibers:2; Fibre Type:Multimode; Fibre Diameter:62.5 m / 125 m; Cable Length:8m ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

0

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

    More stock available week commencing 9/28/15

Not Normally Stocked

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

Associated Products


Customers Also Bought