Low

SPC19981 - 

Fiber Optic Cable, 2 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

SPC19981 - Fiber Optic Cable, 2 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
MULTICOMP MULTICOMP
Manufacturer Part No:
SPC19981
Newark Part No.:
83K3716
Technical Datasheet:
(EN)
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

:
ST
:
ST
:
2Fibres
:
Multimode
:
62.5µm / 125µm
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Product Overview

The SPC19981 is a 2m orange duplex Fibre Optic Jumper Cable with ST to ST connectors. It has bend radius 10x's outer diameter resting 4-5x's pulling.
  • ≤0.2dB at 1300nm Insertion loss
  • 0.3dB Insertion loss (maximum)
  • Multicomp products are rated 4.6 out of 5 stars
  • 12-month limited warranty *view Terms & Conditions for details
  • 96% of customers would recommend to a friend

Applications

Fibre Optics

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in lead times, delivery dates may fluctuate

Substitutes

Compare Selected
Manufacturer Part Number
Newark Part No.
Manufacturer / Description
Avail
Price For
Quantity

MULTICOMP

Fiber Optic Cable, 1 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

191 in stock

Each

1+ $11.67 Web only price 10+ $9.52 Web only price 100+ $9.17 Web only price 250+ $8.48 Web only price 500+ $8.35 Web only price 1000+ $7.32 Web only price 2500+ $6.29 Web only price 5000+ $6.03 Web only price More Less

MULTICOMP

Fiber Optic Cable, 3 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

20 in stock

Each

1+ $16.18 10+ $13.20 100+ $12.72 250+ $11.76 500+ $11.59 1000+ $10.15 2500+ $8.72 5000+ $8.36 More Less

60 in stock

Each

1+ $18.59 10+ $15.16 100+ $14.62 250+ $13.52 500+ $13.31 1000+ $11.67 2500+ $10.02 5000+ $9.61 More Less

PRO SIGNAL

Fiber Optic Cable, 10 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

36 in stock

Each

1+ $24.83 10+ $20.25 100+ $19.51 250+ $18.05 500+ $17.77 1000+ $15.58 2500+ $13.38 5000+ $12.83 More Less

PRO SIGNAL

Fiber Optic Cable, 15 m, 2mm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

28 in stock

Each

1+ $18.15 10+ $15.86 100+ $15.52 250+ $15.07 More Less

0

Each

1+ $22.42 10+ $18.28 100+ $17.62 250+ $16.30 500+ $16.05 1000+ $14.06 2500+ $12.08 5000+ $11.58 More Less

Associated Products

Compare Selected

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

32 In stock

for same day shipping

see cut-off times
 
Check stock and lead times
More stock available week commencing 11/12/18
$14.99 $ 14.99
Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price
1 + $14.99
10 + $12.23
100 + $11.78
250 + $10.90
500 + $10.73
1000 + $9.41
2500 + $8.08
5000 + $7.75
No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart
Add Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.