Low

MULTICOMP  SPC19981  Fiber Optic Cable, 2 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

MULTICOMP SPC19981
Manufacturer:
MULTICOMP MULTICOMP
Manufacturer Part No:
SPC19981
Newark Part No.:
83K3716
Technical Datasheet:
See all Technical Docs

The actual product may differ from image shown

Product Overview

The SPC19981 is a 2m orange duplex Fibre Optic Jumper Cable with ST to ST connectors. It has bend radius 10x's outer diameter resting 4-5x's pulling.
  • ≤0.2dB at 1300nm Insertion loss
  • 0.3dB Insertion loss (maximum)

 

Product Information

Fibre Optic Connector A:
ST
Fibre Optic Connector B:
ST
No. of Fibers:
2Fibres
Fibre Type:
Multimode
Fibre Diameter:
62.5µm / 125µm
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Applications

  • Fibre Optics

Legislation and Environmental

Product Traceability
RoHS Compliant:
Yes
Authorized Distributor

Substitutes

Fiber Optic Cable, 1 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

MULTICOMP

44 in stock

Price for: Each

1+ $21.74 25+ $20.54 100+ $16.49 250+ $15.08 More pricing

Buy

Fiber Optic Cable, 5 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

MULTICOMP

74 in stock

Price for: Each

1+ $34.75 25+ $31.31 100+ $29.21 250+ $27.24

Buy

Fiber Optic Cable, 3 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

MULTICOMP

77 in stock

Price for: Each

1+ $25.33 25+ $23.94 100+ $19.21 250+ $17.58 More pricing

Buy

Fiber Optic Cable, 10 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

PRO SIGNAL

20 in stock

Price for: Each

1+ $36.82 25+ $33.28 50+ $31.04 100+ $29.64 More pricing

Buy

Fiber Optic Cable, 15 m, 2mm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

PRO SIGNAL

6 in stock

Price for: Each

1+ $45.67 25+ $41.27 50+ $38.50 100+ $36.76 More pricing

Buy

Fiber Optic Cable, 8 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

PRO SIGNAL

0

Price for: Each

1+ $33.26 25+ $30.06 50+ $28.04 100+ $26.78 More pricing

Buy

Fiber Optic Cable, 4 m, 62.5µm / 125µm, Multimode, 2 Fibers, ST to ST

PRO SIGNAL

0

Price for: Each

1+ $32.48 25+ $29.26 100+ $27.29 250+ $25.46

Buy

Associated Products

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.