Low

MULTICOMP  SPC19973  FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 1M

MULTICOMP SPC19973

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Product Overview

The SPC19973 is a 1m duplex multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable with ST to ST multimode connector. ST to ST fiber optic patch cord is great for high bandwidth connections at high speeds over medium distances. Cross connections between walls and computers, patch panels and equipment or between two pieces of equipment. Corning glass material. Meets Bellcore GR-326 standard.
  • Black boots
  • PVC jacket
  • Black heat shrink tube

Applications

Fibre Optics; Computers & Computer Peripherals

Customers Also bought

Product Information

Fibre Optic Connector A:
ST
Fibre Optic Connector B:
ST
No. of Fibers:
2Fibres
Fibre Type:
Multimode
Fibre Diameter:
62.5µm / 125µm
Product Range:
-
Ferrule Material:
Ceramic
SVHC:
No SVHC (15-Jun-2015)

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Legislation and Environmental

Applications

  • Fibre Optics;
  • Computers & Computer Peripherals

Substitutes

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 3M

MULTICOMP

34: 

Price for: Each

1+ $25.33 25+ $23.94 100+ $19.21 250+ $17.58 More pricing

Buy

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE, ST / ST, 2M

MULTICOMP

15: 

Price for: Each

1+ $23.54 25+ $22.24 100+ $17.85 250+ $16.33 More pricing

Buy

Associated Products

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.

Recently Viewed

Product Recommendations