Low

ICR2224 - 

Extender Kit, USB over Ethernet, 4 Port, 1640ft Range

L-COM ICR2224
L-COM ICR2224

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
L-COM L-COM
Manufacturer Part No:
ICR2224
Newark Part No.:
23T6759
Technical Datasheet:
(EN)
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

:
USB over Ethernet
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Product Overview

The ICR2224 is a 4-port USB Ranger® 2224 multimode Duplex LC USB Extender System offers unique long distance solution for extending USB 2.0 connections at up to 480Mbps up to 500m over multimode fibre. The device provides 4 USB 2.0 ports at the REX unit. a standard duplex LC interface is used for both the LEX & REX units. This robust USB fibre extender is also certified for demanding industrial environments and is FCC/CE Class B certified, meets EN-61000 16kV ESD immunity and utilizes a rugged metal enclosure. Supported platforms include Windows, MAC OS and Linux.
  • Extends USB 2.0 high-speed devices up to 500m over multimode fibre optic cabling
  • Extends USB 1.1 (low-speed, full speed) devices up to 500m over multimode fibre optic cabling
  • Provides four remote USB 2.0 ports
  • Number of devices can be increased using additional USB hubs
  • Duplex Multimode LC port used for connecting LEX and REX units
  • AC power adapter at remote unit (REX) provides standard 500mA to USB port
  • Power adapter at local unit (LEX) is not required for normal operation
  • True plug-and-play, ready to operate right out of the box

Applications

Communications & Networking, Power Management, Portable Devices, Industrial

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

0 In stock

More stock available week commencing 9/4/17

Not Normally Stocked

Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

$1,583.62 $ 1,583.62
Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price
1 + $1,583.62
No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Back Order
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.