L-COM  FOA-550A  Fiber Optic Adaptor, LC Duplex, LC Duplex, Jack, Jack, Straight Adapter

L-COM FOA-550A

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

  • Manufacturer:
  • Newark Part No.: 52M9124
  • Manufacturer Part No FOA-550A

Product Overview


The FOA-550A is a LC to LC Duplex Fiber Coupler with ceramic sleeve. This plastic LC coupler is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. These adapters feature ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both multimode and single mode applications.
  • No flange
  • Used to connect multimode and single mode LC duplex and simplex fiber cables
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
  • Integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve supports single mode applications

Applications

Fibre Optics; Communications & Networking; RF Communications; Security
Back to top

Product Specifications, Documents & More


  • Adapter Body Style: Straight Adapter
  • Connector Body Material: Plastic
  • Connector Type: LC Adapter
  • Convert From Fiber Optic Connector: LC Duplex
  • Convert From Gender: Jack
  • Convert To Fiber Optic Connector: LC Duplex
  • Convert To Gender: Jack
  • Fiber Diameter: -
  • Fiber Type: -
  • SVHC: To Be Advised
  • Series: -

Availability

Availability:  50


  • 50 in stock for same day shipping
 
Check stock and lead times
    More stock available week commencing 3/14/16

Price for: Each 1

Minimum order quantity: 1

Order multiple quantity: 1

Price: $17.04 $17.04

Buy

Price

Quantity List Price
1 - 9 $17.04
10 - 24 $15.68
25+ $14.37
 
 
Low

Legislation and Environmental


Back to top

Similar Products


Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.

Back to top

Customer Reviews


Customer Q&A Exchange


Community


Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.
Back to top

Associated Products


Customers Also Bought