Low

FOA-500A - 

Fiber Optic Adaptor, LC, LC, Jack, Jack, Straight Adapter

FOA-500A - Fiber Optic Adaptor, LC, LC, Jack, Jack, Straight Adapter

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer:
L-COM L-COM
Manufacturer Part No:
FOA-500A
Newark Part No.:
89M9628
Technical Datasheet:
(EN)
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The FOA-500A is a Fiber Optic Coupler with LC to LC connectors. LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. This adapter features bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both multimode and single mode applications.
  • Used to connect multimode and single mode LC duplex and simplex fiber cables
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
  • Integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve supports single mode applications
  • Low profile - No flange design

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics, Security

Product Information

:
LC
:
LC
:
Jack
:
Jack
:
Straight Adapter
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Substitutes

Compare Selected
Manufacturer Part Number
Newark Part No.
Manufacturer / Description
Avail
Price For
Quantity

AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS

Fiber Optic Adaptor, SMA, SMA, Jack, Jack, Straight Adapter

743 in stock

Each

1+ $10.29 10+ $8.70 25+ $6.37

Add

Associated Products

Compare Selected

Related Searches

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

19 In stock

for same day shipping

see cut-off times
 
Check stock and lead times

103 Further stock expected to ship on Dec 10, 2017

More stock available week commencing 12/25/17
$12.75 $ 12.75
Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price
1 + $12.75
No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Cart
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.