Low

L-COM  FOA-500A  Fiber Optic Adaptor, LC, LC, Jack, Jack, Straight Adapter

L-COM FOA-500A

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Product Overview

The FOA-500A is a Fiber Optic Coupler with LC to LC connectors. LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. This adapter features bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both multimode and single mode applications.
  • Used to connect multimode and single mode LC duplex and simplex fiber cables
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
  • Integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve supports single mode applications
  • Low profile - No flange design

Applications

Communications & Networking; Fibre Optics; Security

Customers Also bought

Product Information

Convert From Fiber Optic Connector:
LC
Convert To Fiber Optic Connector:
LC
Convert From Gender:
Jack
Convert To Gender:
Jack
Adapter Body Style:
Straight Adapter
Product Range:
-
Connector Body Material:
Plastic
Series:
-
Fibre Type:
Singlemode, Multimode
Fibre Diameter:
-
Connector Type:
LC Adapter
SVHC:
To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Legislation and Environmental

Product Traceability
RoHS Compliant:
Yes

Applications

  • Communications & Networking;
  • Fibre Optics;
  • Security

Associated Products

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.

Recently Viewed

Product Recommendations