50 Products Found

-  Fibre Diameter  Products

Connectors - Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used in many places, including connecting equipment in facilities, cross-connecting cables, and supporting central telephone line centers. The primary purpose of fiber optic connectors is to join optical fibers. Newark element14 carries a broad range of optical fiber connectors, including those for multimode and single-mode fibers.

See All Availability
See All Compliance
See All Manufacturer
Hide Filters Show Filters
Filter Applied
Filters Applied
{0}
{1}
{0}
 
Compare Selected

Sort By

Standard Extended
Add properties to the table

Select the properties you would like to see added to the columns at the end of the table.

Tiled View
  Newark Part No. Manufacturer Part No Manufacturer / Description
Avail Price For
Quantity
Fibre Optic Connector Type Fibre Type Fibre Diameter Connector Body Material Product Range
 
 
Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending Sort Acending Sort Decending
66F6966
502750-1

502750-1

TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Singlemode, Zinc Body

Available until stock is exhausted
Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
Fibre Type Singlemode
Connector Body Material Zinc Body

+ See all product info

TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  502750-1  Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Singlemode, Zinc Body

Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
Fibre Type Singlemode
Fibre Diameter -
Connector Body Material Zinc Body
Product Range -

4,825

Qty
Buy

4,825   in stock

4,825 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each

1+ $4.98 25+ $4.53 50+ $4.15 More pricing

Buy
ST Singlemode - Zinc Body -
95F2097
504021-1

504021-1

TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Multimode, Metal Body, 504021 Series

Available until stock is exhausted
Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
Fibre Type Multimode
Connector Body Material Metal Body

+ See all product info

TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  504021-1  Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Multimode, Metal Body, 504021 Series

Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
Fibre Type Multimode
Fibre Diameter -
Connector Body Material Metal Body
Product Range 504021 Series

871

Qty
Buy

871   in stock

871 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each

1+ $2.44 25+ $2.27 50+ $2.12 More pricing

Buy
ST Multimode - Metal Body 504021 Series
94F8232
905-149-5001

905-149-5001

AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS

Fiber Optic Connector, SMA, Stainless Steel Body, 905 Series

Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA
Connector Body Material Stainless Steel Body
Product Range 905 Series

+ See all product info

AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS  905-149-5001  Fiber Optic Connector, SMA, Stainless Steel Body, 905 Series

Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA
Fibre Type -
Fibre Diameter -
Connector Body Material Stainless Steel Body
Product Range 905 Series

459

Qty
Buy

459   in stock

459 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 7/4/16

Each

1+ $16.82 5+ $15.17 10+ $14.23

Buy
SMA - - Stainless Steel Body 905 Series
50F3049
501381-1

501381-1

TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Multimode, Metal Body

Available until stock is exhausted
Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
Fibre Type Multimode
Connector Body Material Metal Body

+ See all product info

TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  501381-1  Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Multimode, Metal Body

Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
Fibre Type Multimode
Fibre Diameter -
Connector Body Material Metal Body
Product Range -

156

Qty
Buy

156   in stock

156 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each

1+ $2.30 25+ $2.16 50+ $2.06 More pricing

Buy
ST Multimode - Metal Body -
39F3697
905-117-5000

905-117-5000

AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS

Fiber Optic Connector, SMA, Stainless Steel Body, 905 Series

Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA
Connector Body Material Stainless Steel Body
Product Range 905 Series

+ See all product info

AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS  905-117-5000  Fiber Optic Connector, SMA, Stainless Steel Body, 905 Series

Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA
Fibre Type -
Fibre Diameter -
Connector Body Material Stainless Steel Body
Product Range 905 Series

125

Qty
Buy

125   in stock

125 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

  • 100 Further stock expected to ship on May 30, 2016
  • More stock available week commencing 7/4/16

    Each

    1+ $19.64 5+ $17.71 10+ $16.61

    Buy
    SMA - - Stainless Steel Body 905 Series
    67K7505
    5502632-8

    5502632-8

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, SC, Singlemode, Multimode, Plastic Body

    Available until stock is exhausted
    Fibre Optic Connector Type SC
    Fibre Type Singlemode, Multimode
    Connector Body Material Plastic Body

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  5502632-8  Fiber Optic Connector, SC, Singlemode, Multimode, Plastic Body

    Fibre Optic Connector Type SC
    Fibre Type Singlemode, Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Plastic Body
    Product Range -

    147

    Qty
    Buy

    147   in stock

    147 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    Each

    1+ $3.14 25+ $2.69 50+ $2.30 More pricing

    Buy
    SC Singlemode, Multimode - Plastic Body -
    87F782
    905-138-5002

    905-138-5002

    AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS

    Fiber Optic Connector, SMA, Metal Body, 905 Series

    Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA
    Connector Body Material Metal Body
    Product Range 905 Series

    + See all product info

    AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS  905-138-5002  Fiber Optic Connector, SMA, Metal Body, 905 Series

    Fibre Optic Connector Type SMA
    Fibre Type -
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Metal Body
    Product Range 905 Series

    47

    Qty
    Buy

    47   in stock

    47 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 7/4/16

    Each

    1+ $21.64 5+ $19.52 10+ $18.31

    Buy
    SMA - - Metal Body 905 Series
    50F3050
    501049-1

    501049-1

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, Multimode, Metal Body

    Fibre Type Multimode
    Connector Body Material Metal Body

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  501049-1  Fiber Optic Connector, Multimode, Metal Body

    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Metal Body
    Product Range -

    46

    Qty
    Buy

    46   in stock

    46 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 7/18/16

    Each

    1+ $23.56 10+ $20.82 25+ $18.19 More pricing

    Buy
    - Multimode - Metal Body -
    72W2654
    6457567-5

    6457567-5

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Multimode, Thermoplastic Body

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Connector Body Material Thermoplastic Body

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  6457567-5  Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Multimode, Thermoplastic Body

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Thermoplastic Body
    Product Range -

    36

    Qty
    Buy

    36   in stock

    36 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

    Each

    1+ $8.10 25+ $7.04 50+ $6.68 More pricing

    Buy
    LC Multimode - Thermoplastic Body -
    23X5870
    M83522/17-NY

    M83522/17-NY

    AMPHENOL AEROSPACE

    Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Singlemode, Multimode, Stainless Steel Body

    Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
    Fibre Type Singlemode, Multimode
    Connector Body Material Stainless Steel Body

    + See all product info

    AMPHENOL AEROSPACE  M83522/17-NY  Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Singlemode, Multimode, Stainless Steel Body

    Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
    Fibre Type Singlemode, Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Stainless Steel Body
    Product Range -

    26

    Qty
    Buy

    26   in stock

    26 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 6/13/16

    Each

    1+ $33.99 10+ $30.48 25+ $28.09

    Buy
    ST Singlemode, Multimode - Stainless Steel Body -
    52Y9948
    2-2120864-1

    2-2120864-1

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Singlemode, Zinc Body, Variant 14

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Connector Body Material Zinc Body

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  2-2120864-1  Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Singlemode, Zinc Body, Variant 14

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Zinc Body
    Product Range Variant 14

    10

    Qty
    Buy

    10   in stock

    10 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 10/24/16

    Each

    1+ $15.78 10+ $14.30 25+ $13.82 More pricing

    Buy
    LC Singlemode - Zinc Body Variant 14
    52Y9954
    3-2120864-1

    3-2120864-1

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Multimode, Zinc Body, Variant 14

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Connector Body Material Zinc Body

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  3-2120864-1  Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Multimode, Zinc Body, Variant 14

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Zinc Body
    Product Range Variant 14

    10

    Qty
    Buy

    10   in stock

    10 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 10/24/16

    Each

    1+ $17.42 10+ $16.99 50+ $14.81 More pricing

    Buy
    LC Multimode - Zinc Body Variant 14
    52Y9955
    3-2120871-1

    3-2120871-1

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Multimode, Zinc Body, Variant 14

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Connector Body Material Zinc Body

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  3-2120871-1  Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Multimode, Zinc Body, Variant 14

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Zinc Body
    Product Range Variant 14

    10

    Qty
    Buy

    10   in stock

    10 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 10/10/16

    Each

    1+ $16.20 10+ $15.80 50+ $13.77 More pricing

    Buy
    LC Multimode - Zinc Body Variant 14
    52Y9949
    2-2120871-1

    2-2120871-1

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Singlemode, Zinc Body, Variant 14

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Connector Body Material Zinc Body

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  2-2120871-1  Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Singlemode, Zinc Body, Variant 14

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Zinc Body
    Product Range Variant 14

    8

    Qty
    Buy

    8   in stock

    8 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 10/10/16

    Each

    1+ $13.50 10+ $12.76 25+ $12.34 More pricing

    Buy
    LC Singlemode - Zinc Body Variant 14
    19R6944
    6588714-1

    6588714-1

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, Singlemode, Plastic Body

    Available until stock is exhausted
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Connector Body Material Plastic Body

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  6588714-1  Fiber Optic Connector, Singlemode, Plastic Body

    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Plastic Body
    Product Range -

    6

    Qty
    Buy

    6   in stock

    6 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    Each

    1+ $3.49 Promotional price 25+ $3.49 Promotional price 50+ $3.49 Promotional price More pricing

    Buy
    - Singlemode - Plastic Body -
    21M8596
    106115-1110

    106115-1110

    MOLEX

    Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Singlemode, Multimode, Metal Body, 106115 Series

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Singlemode, Multimode
    Connector Body Material Metal Body

    + See all product info

    MOLEX  106115-1110  Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Singlemode, Multimode, Metal Body, 106115 Series

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Singlemode, Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Metal Body
    Product Range 106115 Series

    2

    Qty
    Buy

    2   in stock

    2 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

  • 25 Further stock expected to ship on Jun 13, 2016
  • More stock available week commencing 7/4/16

    Each

    1+ $25.84 10+ $20.95 100+ $19.13

    Buy
    LC Singlemode, Multimode - Metal Body 106115 Series
    87F6290
    228087-1

    228087-1

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, Dry Non Polish (DNP), Metal Body, Optimate Series

    Fibre Optic Connector Type Dry Non Polish (DNP)
    Connector Body Material Metal Body
    Product Range Optimate Series

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  228087-1  Fiber Optic Connector, Dry Non Polish (DNP), Metal Body, Optimate Series

    Fibre Optic Connector Type Dry Non Polish (DNP)
    Fibre Type -
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Metal Body
    Product Range Optimate Series

    N/A

    Qty
    Buy

    Awaiting Delivery

  • 283 Further stock expected to ship on Jun 14, 2016
  • More stock available week commencing 7/18/16 Contact me when back in stock

    Each

    1+ $1.26 25+ $1.04 50+ $0.992 More pricing

    Buy
    Dry Non Polish (DNP) - - Metal Body Optimate Series
    44P2677
    1588128-3

    1588128-3

    TE CONNECTIVITY

    Fiber Optic Connector, Singlemode

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable
    Fibre Type Singlemode

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY  1588128-3  Fiber Optic Connector, Singlemode

    Fibre Optic Connector Type -
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material -
    Product Range -

    N/A

    Qty
    Buy

    0

      More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

    Products not normally stocked that show available inventory, are in stock up to the quantity displayed. Additional quantities will ship with lead time displayed.

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

    Each

    1+ $538.65 25+ $475.95 50+ $438.90 More pricing

    Buy
    - Singlemode - - -
    72K7022
    6457567-8

    6457567-8

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP

    Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Multimode, Metal Body

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable
    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Connector Body Material Metal Body

    + See all product info

    TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP  6457567-8  Fiber Optic Connector, LC, Multimode, Metal Body

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Metal Body
    Product Range -

    N/A

    Qty
    Buy

    0

      More stock available week commencing 8/1/16

    Products not normally stocked that show available inventory, are in stock up to the quantity displayed. Additional quantities will ship with lead time displayed.

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

    Each

    250+ $4.39

    Buy
    LC Multimode - Metal Body -
    28T0448
    6613-E

    6613-E

    3M

    Fibre Optic Connector, LC, Multimode

    Freight Charge: $20.00 once per order  Delivery in 5-7 days for in stock items
    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode

    + See all product info

    Fibre Optic Connector Type LC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material -
    Product Range -

    49

    Qty
    Buy

    49   in stock

    UK Stock
    UK stock items are coming from our UK warehouse. Delivery time is 5-7 business days for in stock items.

    Freight Charge: $20.00 once per order

    Delivery in 5-7 days for in stock items

    More stock available week commencing 7/11/16

    Each

    1+ $5.61 25+ $4.95 50+ $4.65 More pricing

    Buy
    LC Multimode - - -
    06H1983
    8119

    8119

    3M

    Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Singlemode, Metal Body, 8119 Series

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable
    Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Connector Body Material Metal Body

    + See all product info

    3M  8119  Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Singlemode, Metal Body, 8119 Series

    Fibre Optic Connector Type ST
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Metal Body
    Product Range 8119 Series

    N/A

    Qty
    Buy

    0

      More stock available week commencing 6/6/16

    Products not normally stocked that show available inventory, are in stock up to the quantity displayed. Additional quantities will ship with lead time displayed.

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

    Each

    50+ $3.43 100+ $3.09 200+ $2.89

    Buy
    ST Singlemode - Metal Body 8119 Series
    83F9136
    8211-APC

    8211-APC

    3M

    Fiber Optic Connector, FC, Multimode, Plastic Body, FC/APC Series

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable
    Fibre Optic Connector Type FC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Connector Body Material Plastic Body

    + See all product info

    3M  8211-APC  Fiber Optic Connector, FC, Multimode, Plastic Body, FC/APC Series

    Fibre Optic Connector Type FC
    Fibre Type Multimode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Plastic Body
    Product Range FC/APC Series

    N/A

    Qty
    Buy

    0

      More stock available week commencing 6/13/16

    Products not normally stocked that show available inventory, are in stock up to the quantity displayed. Additional quantities will ship with lead time displayed.

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

    Each

    50+ $6.92 100+ $6.36 250+ $6.06

    Buy
    FC Multimode - Plastic Body FC/APC Series
    92F1447
    8306

    8306

    3M

    Fiber Optic Connector, SC, Singlemode, Plastic Body, 8306 Series

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable
    Fibre Optic Connector Type SC
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Connector Body Material Plastic Body

    + See all product info

    3M  8306  Fiber Optic Connector, SC, Singlemode, Plastic Body, 8306 Series

    Fibre Optic Connector Type SC
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material Plastic Body
    Product Range 8306 Series

    N/A

    Qty
    Buy

    0

      More stock available week commencing 6/6/16

    Products not normally stocked that show available inventory, are in stock up to the quantity displayed. Additional quantities will ship with lead time displayed.

    Non-Cancelable / Non Returnable

    Each

    50+ $4.48

    Buy
    SC Singlemode - Plastic Body 8306 Series
    28T0478
    8310-E

    8310-E

    3M

    Fibre Optic Connector, SC, Singlemode

    Freight Charge: $20.00 once per order  Delivery in 5-7 days for in stock items
    Fibre Optic Connector Type SC
    Fibre Type Singlemode

    + See all product info

    Fibre Optic Connector Type SC
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material -
    Product Range -

    12

    Qty
    Buy

    12   in stock

    UK Stock
    UK stock items are coming from our UK warehouse. Delivery time is 5-7 business days for in stock items.

    Freight Charge: $20.00 once per order

    Delivery in 5-7 days for in stock items

    More stock available week commencing 7/11/16

    Each

    1+ $3.78 25+ $3.34 50+ $3.13 More pricing

    Buy
    SC Singlemode - - -
    28T0479
    8313-E

    8313-E

    3M

    Fibre Optic Connector, SC, Singlemode

    Freight Charge: $20.00 once per order  Delivery in 5-7 days for in stock items
    Fibre Optic Connector Type SC
    Fibre Type Singlemode

    + See all product info

    Fibre Optic Connector Type SC
    Fibre Type Singlemode
    Fibre Diameter -
    Connector Body Material -
    Product Range -

    61

    Qty
    Buy

    61   in stock

    UK Stock
    UK stock items are coming from our UK warehouse. Delivery time is 5-7 business days for in stock items.

    Freight Charge: $20.00 once per order

    Delivery in 5-7 days for in stock items

    More stock available week commencing 7/11/16

    Each

    1+ $6.79 25+ $5.99 50+ $5.62 More pricing

    Buy
    SC Singlemode - - -
    Compare Selected
    Results per page