Low

MOLEX / WOODHEAD  1120160018  PROFIBUS SCANNER

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

MOLEX / WOODHEAD 1120160018
360°

Product Overview

The 1120160018 is a SST™ PB3 in-chassis Communication Module for rapid connection of Rockwell ControlLogix systems to PROFIBUS networks. The communication module features built-in LEDs and 4 characters display, manage DP Master and slave modes simultaneously. Direct IO mapping, no ladder logic to write for configuration and data transfer between module and CLX processor.
  • Protects electronic boards from moisture and contaminants
  • High-speed deterministic communication
  • Easy diagnostics
  • Manage DP master and slave modes simultaneously
  • Allows changes to PROFIBUS configuration with PLC in RUN mode
  • IP20 Protection rating

Applications

Automotive; Mining, Oil & Gas; Industrial; Defence, Military & Aerospace; Communications & Networking

Customers Also bought

Product Information

Networking Interface:
-
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Legislation and Environmental

Applications

  • Automotive;
  • Mining, Oil & Gas;
  • Industrial;
  • Defence, Military & Aerospace;
  • Communications & Networking

Also Known As

SST-PB3-CLX-RLL

Associated Products

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.

Recently Viewed

Product Recommendations