Low

HFBR-2412Z - 

Fiber Optic Receiver, Miniature Link, ST Port, 820 nm, 115 Kbps, 1.5 km

BROADCOM LIMITED HFBR-2412Z

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
HFBR-2412Z
Newark Part No.:
71K0277
Product Range
Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series
Technical Datasheet:
(EN)
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

:
820nm
:
115Kbps
:
Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series
:
1.5km
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Product Overview

The HFBR-2412Z is a 5Mbaud high performance 820nm miniature link Fibre Optic Receiver which is directly compatible with popular "industry-standard" housed ST connector and completely specified with multiple fibre sizes including 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 and 200µm. This receiver is compatible with standard TTL circuitry.
  • No board mounting hardware required
  • Meets IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and 802.5 token ring standards
  • Meets TIA/EIA-785 100Base-SX standard
  • -40 to +85°C Wide operating temperature range

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics, Automotive

Substitutes

Compare Selected
Manufacturer Part Number
Newark Part No.
Manufacturer / Description
Avail
Price For
Quantity

Associated Products

Compare Selected