Low

HFBR-2412Z - 

Fiber Optic Receiver, Miniature Link, ST Port, 820 nm, 115 Kbps, 1.5 km

HFBR-2412Z - Fiber Optic Receiver, Miniature Link, ST Port, 820 nm, 115 Kbps, 1.5 km

The actual product may differ from image shown

Manufacturer Part No:
HFBR-2412Z
Newark Part No.:
71K0277
Product Range
Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series
Technical Datasheet:
(EN)
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The HFBR-2412Z is a 5Mbaud high performance 820nm miniature link Fibre Optic Receiver which is directly compatible with popular "industry-standard" housed ST connector and completely specified with multiple fibre sizes including 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 and 200µm. This receiver is compatible with standard TTL circuitry.
  • No board mounting hardware required
  • Meets IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and 802.5 token ring standards
  • Meets TIA/EIA-785 100Base-SX standard
  • -40 to +85°C Wide operating temperature range

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics, Automotive

Product Information

:
820nm
:
115Kbps
:
1.5km
:
Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Substitutes

Compare Selected
Manufacturer Part Number
Newark Part No.
Manufacturer / Description
Avail
Price For
Quantity

Associated Products

Compare Selected

Related Searches

US continental orders over $49 and under 50 pounds may qualify for free ground shipping. Click the link for the full Terms and Conditions of the offer.

Awaiting Delivery

Available for backorder to lead times shown

 
Check stock and lead times

119 Further stock expected to ship on Feb 4, 2018

228 Further stock expected to ship on Feb 26, 2018

More stock available week commencing 6/25/18

Contact me when back in stock

Alternatives Available

71K0278 - Fiber Optic Receiver, ST Port, 820 nm, 115 Kbps, 2.7 km, Multimode HFBR-X0400 Series

More Available From Our Partner Avnet
View pricing and availability
$17.28 $ 17.28
Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
1 + $19.19
10 + $18.22
25 + $15.06
50 + $13.33
100 + $12.90
250 + $12.26
500 + $11.62
No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Back Order
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.