Low

BROADCOM LIMITED  AFBR-5710PZ  Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

BROADCOM LIMITED AFBR-5710PZ
Manufacturer Part No:
AFBR-5710PZ
Newark Part No.:
02M9296
Technical Datasheet:
See all Technical Docs

The actual product may differ from image shown

Product Overview

The AFBR-5710PZ is a 1.25Gbps MMF Transceiver for gigabit Ethernet and SFP. Features two temperature ranges (extended or industrial) and choice of standard or bail delatch. The AFBR-571xZ offers maximum flexibility to designers, manufacturers and operators...
  • Hot-pluggable
ESD sensitive device, take proper precaution while handling the device.

 

Product Information

Wavelength Typ:
850nm
Supply Voltage:
3.3V
Data Rate Max:
1.25Gbps
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
To Be Advised

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Applications

  • Communications & Networking;
  • Industrial

Legislation and Environmental

Authorized Distributor

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.