57 Products Found

850nm  Wavelength Typ  Products

See All Availability
See All Compliance
See All Manufacturer
57 Products Found
 
Compare Selected

Sort By

  Newark Part No. Manufacturer Part No Manufacturer / Description
Avail Price For
Quantity
 
 
32C9162
BPW85B

BPW85B

VISHAY

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:25 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:100mW; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A; Dark Current:200nA; Light Current:2.5mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

8,951 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

8,951 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 10/17/16

Each

1+ $0.608 10+ $0.429 100+ $0.329 More pricing

Buy
54M1428
VEMT3700-GS08

VEMT3700-GS08

VISHAY

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, PLCC-2

Available in quantity shown
Contact us for more availability

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, PLCC-2; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:60 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:100mW; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; MSL:MSL 3 - 168 hours; Angle of Half Sensitivity :60 ; Rise Time:6000ns;RoHS Compliant: Yes

7,853 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

7,853 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.86 10+ $0.627 100+ $0.476 More pricing

Buy
04X4996
VEMT2503X01

VEMT2503X01

VISHAY

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:70 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:-; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; MSL:MSL 2A - 4 weeks; Transistor Polarity:NPN ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

5,404 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

5,404 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.221 Promotional price 10+ $0.221 Promotional price 100+ $0.221 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
04X4997
VEMT2523SLX01

VEMT2523SLX01

VISHAY

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:70 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:-; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; MSL:MSL 2A - 4 weeks; Transistor Polarity:NPN ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

5,102 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

5,102 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.221 Promotional price 10+ $0.221 Promotional price 100+ $0.221 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
04X4998
VEMT2523X01

VEMT2523X01

VISHAY

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:70 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:-; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; MSL:MSL 2A - 4 weeks; Transistor Polarity:NPN ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

4,881 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

4,881 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.853 10+ $0.557 100+ $0.423 More pricing

Buy
32C9161
BPW85A

BPW85A

VISHAY

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:25 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:100mW; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A; Dark Current:200nA; Light Current:1.5mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

4,168 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

4,168 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 10/17/16

Each

1+ $0.608 10+ $0.429 100+ $0.329 More pricing

Buy
32C9166
BPW96B

BPW96B

VISHAY

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:20 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:150mW; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A; Dark Current:200nA; Light Current:4.5mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

2,478 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

2,478 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 9/5/16

Each

1+ $0.87 10+ $0.614 100+ $0.471 More pricing

Buy
70R1416
TEMT7000X01

TEMT7000X01

VISHAY

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, 0805

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, 0805; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:60 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:100mW; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; MSL:MSL 3 - 168 hours; Collector Current Typ:0.45mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

2,193 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

2,193 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.834 10+ $0.609 100+ $0.462 More pricing

Buy
32C9137
BPV11

BPV11

VISHAY

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:15 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:150mW; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A; Dark Current:50nA; Light Current:10mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,917 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,917 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 9/5/16

Each

1+ $0.957 10+ $0.675 100+ $0.519 More pricing

Buy
95B4218
BPW77NA

BPW77NA

VISHAY

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:10 ; No. of Pins:3Pins; Power Consumption:250mW; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A; Dark Current:100nA; Light Current:10mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,537 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,537 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 10/17/16

Each

1+ $3.36 10+ $2.59 100+ $2.36 More pricing

Buy
08F2810
OPF370A

OPF370A

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER; Forward Current If:100mA; Forward Voltage:1.8V; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Data Rate Max:-; Signal Rate Max:-; Fibre Optic Connector Type:-; Data Transmission Distance:-; Reverse Voltage Vr:1V; Product Range:- ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,044 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,044 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

Each

1+ $8.86 100+ $8.45 250+ $8.15 More pricing

Buy
32C9167
BPW96C

BPW96C

VISHAY

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:20 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:150mW; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A; Dark Current:200nA; Light Current:8mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,034 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,034 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 9/5/16

Each

1+ $0.87 10+ $0.614 100+ $0.471 More pricing

Buy
95B4219
BPW77NB

BPW77NB

VISHAY

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:10 ; No. of Pins:3Pins; Power Consumption:250mW; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A; Dark Current:100nA; Light Current:20mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

400 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

400 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

  • 2,000 Further stock expected to ship on Jul 31, 2016
  • More stock available week commencing 10/17/16

    Each

    1+ $3.36 10+ $2.59 100+ $2.36 More pricing

    Buy
    08F2818
    OPF372A

    OPF372A

    OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER

    FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER; Forward Current If:100mA; Forward Voltage:1.8V; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Data Rate Max:-; Signal Rate Max:-; Fibre Optic Connector Type:ST; Data Transmission Distance:-; Reverse Voltage Vr:1V; Product Range:- ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

    255 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    255 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

    Each

    1+ $17.65 100+ $16.84 250+ $16.23 More pricing

    Buy
    32C9163
    BPW85C

    BPW85C

    VISHAY

    TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1

    TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:25 ; No. of Pins:2Pins; Power Consumption:100mW; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A; Dark Current:200nA; Light Current:5mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

    249 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    249 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/19/16

    Each

    1+ $0.608 10+ $0.429 100+ $0.329 More pricing

    Buy
    32C9154
    BPW76A

    BPW76A

    VISHAY

    TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3

    TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:40 ; No. of Pins:3Pins; Power Consumption:250mW; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A; Dark Current:100nA; Light Current:0.6mA ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

    68 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    68 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 11/21/16

    Each

    1+ $3.36 10+ $2.59 100+ $2.36 More pricing

    Buy
    27K2375
    OPV302

    OPV302

    OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, TO-46, 1.5 mW, Class 3B

    DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:TO-46; Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:-; Laser Class:Class 3B; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C; Packaging:Each ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

    98 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    98 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

    Each

    1+ $10.18 100+ $9.72 250+ $9.36 More pricing

    Buy
    53H7378
    OPV300

    OPV300

    OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, TO-46, 1.5 mW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

    DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:TO-46; Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:70 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

    67 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    67 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

    Each

    1+ $12.62 100+ $12.04 250+ $11.60 More pricing

    Buy
    02E6735
    OPV314Y

    OPV314Y

    OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, TO-46, 1.4 mW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

    DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 1.4mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:TO-46; Output Power:1.4mW; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:70 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

    46 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    46 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 10/3/16

    Each

    1+ $19.60 100+ $18.70 250+ $18.02 More pricing

    Buy
    02E6736
    OPV314YAT

    OPV314YAT

    OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, ST-Tall, 600 µW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

    DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 600 uW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:ST-Tall; Output Power:600 W; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

    39 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    39 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

    Each

    1+ $23.55 100+ $22.46 250+ $21.65 More pricing

    Buy
    02M9300
    AFBR-5715PZ

    AFBR-5715PZ

    BROADCOM LIMITED

    TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 1.25GBPS ETHERNET

    Available in quantity shown
    Contact us for more availability

    TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 1.25GBPS ETHERNET; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Supply Voltage:3.3V; Data Rate Max:1.25Gbps; Product Range:-; Fibre Optic Applications:Gigabit Ethernet

    36 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    36 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    Each

    1+ $54.37 5+ $50.81 10+ $48.01 More pricing

    Buy
    27K2383
    OPV380

    OPV380

    OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Laser Diode, 850 nm, 2 Pins, Flat Lens, 1.5 mW, Class 1M

    DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:2Pins; Diode Case Style:Flat Lens; Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:-; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C; Packaging:Each;RoHS Compliant: Yes

    19 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    19 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    More stock available week commencing 9/12/16

    Each

    1+ $3.94 Promotional price 100+ $3.94 Promotional price 250+ $3.94 Promotional price More pricing

    Buy
    56T4982
    AFBR-57F5PZ

    AFBR-57F5PZ

    BROADCOM LIMITED

    FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER

    Available in quantity shown
    Contact us for more availability

    FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Supply Voltage:3.3V; Data Rate Max:14.025Gbps; Product Range:-; Fibre Optic Applications:Fibre Channel and iSCSI HBA Cards

    10 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    10 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    Each

    1+ $62.41 Promotional price 2+ $62.41 Promotional price 5+ $62.41 Promotional price More pricing

    Buy
    11N8923
    AFBR-57J5APZ

    AFBR-57J5APZ

    BROADCOM LIMITED

    TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 3.072GBPS

    Available in quantity shown
    Contact us for more availability

    TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 3.072GBPS; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Supply Voltage:3.3V; Data Rate Max:3.072Gbps; Product Range:-; Fibre Optic Applications:Wireless/Cellular Base Station System Interconnect

    8 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    8 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    Each

    1+ $33.65 Promotional price 5+ $33.65 Promotional price 10+ $33.65 Promotional price More pricing

    Buy
    02E6734
    OPV310

    OPV310

    OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

    Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, TO-46, 1.5 mW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

    Available in quantity shown
    Contact us for more availability

    DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:TO-46; Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:70 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

    4 in stock

    + Check Stock & Lead Times

    4 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

    Each

    1+ $12.88 Promotional price 100+ $12.88 Promotional price 250+ $12.88 Promotional price More pricing

    Buy
    Compare Selected
    Results per page