53 Products Found
Min/Max Availability
Min/Max Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
53 Products Found
Compare Selected

Sort By

  Manufacturer Part No Newark Part No. Manufacturer / Description
Avail Price For
Quantity
 
 
VEMT3700-GS08
VEMT3700-GS08

54M1428

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 60 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, LCC

Available in quantity shown
To order more than shown inventory, contact sales

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, PLCC-2; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:60 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 3 - 168 hours ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

7,443 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

7,443 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.393 Promotional price 10+ $0.393 Promotional price 100+ $0.36 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
BPW85B
BPW85B

32C9162

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 25 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 (3mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:25 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

6,940 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

6,940 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/3/17

Each

1+ $0.608 10+ $0.429 100+ $0.329 More pricing

Buy
BPW85A
BPW85A

32C9161

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 25 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 (3mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:25 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

6,577 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

6,577 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/3/17

Each

1+ $0.608 10+ $0.429 100+ $0.329 More pricing

Buy
VEMT2523SLX01
VEMT2523SLX01

04X4997

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 70 °, 2 Pins, SMD

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:70 ; Power Consumption:-; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 2A - 4 weeks ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

5,037 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

5,037 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/17/17

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.144 Promotional price 10+ $0.144 Promotional price 100+ $0.144 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
OPF370A
OPF370A

08F2810

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Data Rate Max:-; Data Transmission Distance:-; Forward Current If:100mA; Forward Voltage:1.8V; Reverse Voltage Vr:1V; Signal Rate Max:-; Fibre Optic Connector Type:-; Product Range:- ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

3,695 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

3,695 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/10/17

Each

1+ $9.12 100+ $8.70 250+ $8.39 More pricing

Buy
TEMT7000X01
TEMT7000X01

70R1416

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 60 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, 0805

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, 0805; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:60 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 3 - 168 hours ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

2,173 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

2,173 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/10/17

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.253 Promotional price 10+ $0.253 Promotional price 100+ $0.253 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
BPV11
BPV11

32C9137

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 15 °, 150 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 3/4 (5mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:15 ; Power Consumption:150mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,846 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,846 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/3/17

Each

1+ $0.957 10+ $0.675 100+ $0.519 More pricing

Buy
BPW76B
BPW76B

95B4217

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 40 °, 250 mW, 3 Pins, TO-18

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:40 ; Power Consumption:250mW; No. of Pins:3Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,499 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,499 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/27/17

Each

1+ $3.36 10+ $2.59 100+ $2.36 More pricing

Buy
VEMT2523X01
VEMT2523X01

04X4998

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 70 °, 2 Pins, SMD

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:70 ; Power Consumption:-; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 2A - 4 weeks ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,461 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,461 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/10/17

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.853 10+ $0.557 100+ $0.423 More pricing

Buy
BPW77NA
BPW77NA

95B4218

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 10 °, 250 mW, 3 Pins, TO-18

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:10 ; Power Consumption:250mW; No. of Pins:3Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,424 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,424 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/27/17

Each

1+ $3.45 10+ $2.41 25+ $2.30 More pricing

Buy
BPW96B
BPW96B

32C9166

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 20 °, 150 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 3/4 (5mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:20 ; Power Consumption:150mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,345 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,345 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/3/17

Each

1+ $0.98 10+ $0.635 100+ $0.482 More pricing

Buy
BPW77NB
BPW77NB

95B4219

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 10 °, 250 mW, 3 Pins, TO-18

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:10 ; Power Consumption:250mW; No. of Pins:3Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,054 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,054 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/27/17

Each

1+ $3.44 10+ $2.41 25+ $2.30 More pricing

Buy
BPW76A
BPW76A

32C9154

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 40 °, 250 mW, 3 Pins, TO-18

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:40 ; Power Consumption:250mW; No. of Pins:3Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

987 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

987 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 6/19/17

Each

1+ $3.36 10+ $2.59 100+ $2.36 More pricing

Buy
BPW96C
BPW96C

32C9167

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 20 °, 150 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 3/4 (5mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:20 ; Power Consumption:150mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

884 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

884 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/3/17

Each

1+ $0.98 10+ $0.635 100+ $0.482 More pricing

Buy
VEMT2503X01
VEMT2503X01

04X4996

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 70 °, 2 Pins, SMD

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:70 ; Power Consumption:-; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 2A - 4 weeks ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

394 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

394 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/10/17

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.853 10+ $0.557 100+ $0.423 More pricing

Buy
BPW85C
BPW85C

32C9163

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 25 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 (3mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:25 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

211 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

211 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/3/17

Each

1+ $0.68 10+ $0.444 100+ $0.337 More pricing

Buy
OPF372A
OPF372A

08F2818

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Data Rate Max:-; Data Transmission Distance:-; Forward Current If:100mA; Forward Voltage:1.8V; Reverse Voltage Vr:1V; Signal Rate Max:-; Fibre Optic Connector Type:ST; Product Range:- ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

103 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

103 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/17/17

Each

1+ $17.65 100+ $16.84 250+ $16.23 More pricing

Buy
OPV302
OPV302

27K2375

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, TO-46, 1.5 mW, Class 3B

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:TO-46; Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:-; Laser Class:Class 3B; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C; Packaging:Each ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

63 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

63 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 5/15/17

Each

1+ $13.26 100+ $12.65 250+ $12.20 More pricing

Buy
OPV314Y
OPV314Y

02E6735

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, TO-46, 1.4 mW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 1.4mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:TO-46; Output Power:1.4mW; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:70 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

44 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

44 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 5/1/17

Each

1+ $19.60 100+ $18.70 250+ $18.02 More pricing

Buy
OPV300
OPV300

53H7378

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, TO-46, 1.5 mW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:TO-46; Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:70 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

29 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

29 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 4/24/17

Each

1+ $12.62 100+ $12.04 250+ $11.60 More pricing

Buy
OPV314YAT
OPV314YAT

02E6736

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, ST-Tall, 600 µW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 600 uW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:ST-Tall; Output Power:600 W; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

25 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

25 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 5/15/17

Each

1+ $25.93 100+ $24.74 250+ $23.84 More pricing

Buy
AFBR-57F5PZ
AFBR-57F5PZ

56T4982

BROADCOM LIMITED

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 14.025 Gbps

Available in quantity shown
To order more than shown inventory, contact sales

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Supply Voltage:3.3V; Data Rate Max:14.025Gbps; Product Range:-; Fibre Optic Applications:Fibre Channel and iSCSI HBA Cards

8 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

8 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each

1+ $93.61 Promotional price 2+ $93.61 Promotional price 5+ $93.61 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
OPV380
OPV380

27K2383

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, 850 nm, 2 Pins, Flat Lens, 1.5 mW, Class 1M

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:2Pins; Diode Case Style:Flat Lens; Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:-; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C; Packaging:Each;RoHS Compliant: Yes

4 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

4 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 5/15/17

Each

1+ $5.69 100+ $5.43 250+ $5.24 More pricing

Buy
AFBR-57J5APZ
AFBR-57J5APZ

11N8923

BROADCOM LIMITED

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 850 nm, 3.3 V, 3.072 Gbps

Available in quantity shown
To order more than shown inventory, contact sales

TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 3.072GBPS; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Supply Voltage:3.3V; Data Rate Max:3.072Gbps; Product Range:-; Fibre Optic Applications:Wireless/Cellular Base Station System Interconnect

3 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

3 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each

1+ $68.13 5+ $63.68 10+ $60.18 More pricing

Buy
OPV332
OPV332

27K2382

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, 850 nm, 2 Pins, T-1 (3mm), 1.5 mW, Class 3B

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:2Pins; Diode Case Style:T-1 (3mm); Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:-; Laser Class:Class 3B; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C; Packaging:Each;RoHS Compliant: Yes

2 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

2 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 5/15/17

Each

1+ $5.68 100+ $5.42 250+ $5.22 More pricing

Buy
Compare Selected
Results per page

Popular Products

VISHAY
BPW85A

Each 1

1+ $0.608

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY
OPF370A

Each 1

1+ $9.12

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY
OPF372A

Each 1

1+ $17.65

BROADCOM LIMITED
AFBR-709SMZ

Each 1

1+ $93.22

Search:Category Search Results - Parametric