53 Products Found
Min/Max Availability
Min/Max Compliance
Min/Max Manufacturer
53 Products Found
Compare Selected

Sort By

  Newark Part No. Manufacturer Part No Manufacturer / Description
Avail Price For
Quantity
 
 
54M1428
VEMT3700-GS08

VEMT3700-GS08

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 60 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, LCC

Available in quantity shown
To order more than shown inventory, contact sales

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, PLCC-2; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:60 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 3 - 168 hours ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

7,443 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

7,443 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.393 Promotional price 10+ $0.393 Promotional price 100+ $0.36 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
32C9161
BPW85A

BPW85A

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 25 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 (3mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:25 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

7,358 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

7,358 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/27/17

Each

1+ $0.62 10+ $0.437 100+ $0.336 More pricing

Buy
32C9162
BPW85B

BPW85B

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 25 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 (3mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:25 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

6,942 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

6,942 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/27/17

Each

1+ $0.62 10+ $0.437 100+ $0.336 More pricing

Buy
04X4997
VEMT2523SLX01

VEMT2523SLX01

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 70 °, 2 Pins, SMD

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:70 ; Power Consumption:-; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 2A - 4 weeks ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

5,087 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

5,087 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/13/17

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.144 Promotional price 10+ $0.144 Promotional price 100+ $0.144 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
08F2810
OPF370A

OPF370A

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Fiber Optic Transmitter, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Data Rate Max:-; Data Transmission Distance:-; Forward Current If:100mA; Forward Voltage:1.8V; Reverse Voltage Vr:1V; Signal Rate Max:-; Fibre Optic Connector Type:-; Product Range:- ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

3,700 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

3,700 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/6/17

Each

1+ $9.30 100+ $8.88 250+ $8.56 More pricing

Buy
70R1416
TEMT7000X01

TEMT7000X01

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 60 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, 0805

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, 0805; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:60 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 3 - 168 hours ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

2,173 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

2,173 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/6/17

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.851 10+ $0.622 100+ $0.472 More pricing

Buy
32C9137
BPV11

BPV11

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 15 °, 150 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 3/4 (5mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:15 ; Power Consumption:150mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,858 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,858 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/27/17

Each

1+ $0.976 10+ $0.689 100+ $0.529 More pricing

Buy
95B4219
BPW77NB

BPW77NB

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 10 °, 250 mW, 3 Pins, TO-18

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:10 ; Power Consumption:250mW; No. of Pins:3Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,554 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,554 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/20/17

Each

1+ $3.43 10+ $2.64 100+ $2.41 More pricing

Buy
95B4218
BPW77NA

BPW77NA

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 10 °, 250 mW, 3 Pins, TO-18

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:10 ; Power Consumption:250mW; No. of Pins:3Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,533 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,533 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/20/17

Each

1+ $3.43 10+ $2.64 100+ $2.41 More pricing

Buy
95B4217
BPW76B

BPW76B

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 40 °, 250 mW, 3 Pins, TO-18

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, TO-18-3; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:40 ; Power Consumption:250mW; No. of Pins:3Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,499 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,499 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/20/17

Each

1+ $3.43 10+ $2.64 100+ $2.41 More pricing

Buy
04X4998
VEMT2523X01

VEMT2523X01

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 70 °, 2 Pins, SMD

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:70 ; Power Consumption:-; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 2A - 4 weeks ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,461 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,461 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/6/17

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.87 10+ $0.568 100+ $0.431 More pricing

Buy
32C9166
BPW96B

BPW96B

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 20 °, 150 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 3/4 (5mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:20 ; Power Consumption:150mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

1,415 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1,415 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/27/17

Each

1+ $0.399 Promotional price 10+ $0.399 Promotional price 100+ $0.365 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
32C9167
BPW96C

BPW96C

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 20 °, 150 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 3/4 (5mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1 3/4; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:20 ; Power Consumption:150mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

884 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

884 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/27/17

Each

1+ $0.887 10+ $0.626 100+ $0.481 More pricing

Buy
04X4996
VEMT2503X01

VEMT2503X01

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 70 °, 2 Pins, SMD

PHOTOTRANSISTOR, NPN, 850NM, SMD; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:70 ; Power Consumption:-; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Cut Tape; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:MSL 2A - 4 weeks ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

394 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

394 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/6/17

Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)

1+ $0.87 10+ $0.568 100+ $0.431 More pricing

Buy
32C9163
BPW85C

BPW85C

VISHAY

Phototransistor, 850 nm, 25 °, 100 mW, 2 Pins, T-1 (3mm)

TRANSISTOR, PHOTO, NPN, 850NM, T-1; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Viewing Angle:25 ; Power Consumption:100mW; No. of Pins:2Pins; Packaging:Each; Product Range:-; Automotive Qualifications Standard:-; MSL:-; DC Collector Current:0.05A ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

213 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

213 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/27/17

Each

1+ $0.62 10+ $0.437 100+ $0.336 More pricing

Buy
08F2818
OPF372A

OPF372A

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Fiber Optic Transmitter, ST Port, 850 nm, 100 mA, 1.8 V, 1 V

FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Data Rate Max:-; Data Transmission Distance:-; Forward Current If:100mA; Forward Voltage:1.8V; Reverse Voltage Vr:1V; Signal Rate Max:-; Fibre Optic Connector Type:ST; Product Range:- ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

195 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

195 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/6/17

Each

1+ $18.00 100+ $17.17 250+ $16.55 More pricing

Buy
02E6735
OPV314Y

OPV314Y

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, TO-46, 1.4 mW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 1.4mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:TO-46; Output Power:1.4mW; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:70 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

46 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

46 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/27/17

Each

1+ $19.99 100+ $19.07 250+ $18.38 More pricing

Buy
53H7378
OPV300

OPV300

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, TO-46, 1.5 mW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:TO-46; Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:70 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

31 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

31 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 2/27/17

Each

1+ $12.87 100+ $12.28 250+ $11.84 More pricing

Buy
02E6736
OPV314YAT

OPV314YAT

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, VCSEL, 850 nm, 3 Pins, ST-Tall, 600 µW, 2.5 Gbps, Class 1M

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 2.5GBPS, 600 uW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:3Pins; Diode Case Style:ST-Tall; Output Power:600 W; Data Rate Max:2.5Gbps; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C ;RoHS Compliant: Yes

28 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

28 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/27/17

Each

1+ $26.45 100+ $25.23 250+ $24.32 More pricing

Buy
56T4982
AFBR-57F5PZ

AFBR-57F5PZ

BROADCOM LIMITED

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER

Available in quantity shown
To order more than shown inventory, contact sales

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Supply Voltage:3.3V; Data Rate Max:14.025Gbps; Product Range:-; Fibre Optic Applications:Fibre Channel and iSCSI HBA Cards

8 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

8 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each

1+ $93.61 Promotional price 2+ $93.61 Promotional price 5+ $93.61 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
27K2382
OPV332

OPV332

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, 850 nm, 2 Pins, T-1 (3mm), 1.5 mW, Class 3B

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:2Pins; Diode Case Style:T-1 (3mm); Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:-; Laser Class:Class 3B; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C; Packaging:Each;RoHS Compliant: Yes

6 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

6 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/27/17

Each

1+ $5.79 100+ $5.52 250+ $5.32 More pricing

Buy
27K2383
OPV380

OPV380

OPTEK TECHNOLOGY

Laser Diode, 850 nm, 2 Pins, Flat Lens, 1.5 mW, Class 1M

DIODE, LASER, 850NM, 1.5mW; Wavelength Typ:850nm; No. of Pins:2Pins; Diode Case Style:Flat Lens; Output Power:1.5mW; Data Rate Max:-; Laser Class:Class 1M; Operating Temperature Min:0 C; Operating Temperature Max:85 C; Packaging:Each;RoHS Compliant: Yes

5 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

5 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

More stock available week commencing 3/27/17

Each

1+ $5.81 100+ $5.54 250+ $5.34 More pricing

Buy
11N8923
AFBR-57J5APZ

AFBR-57J5APZ

BROADCOM LIMITED

TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 3.072GBPS

Available in quantity shown
To order more than shown inventory, contact sales

TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 3.072GBPS; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Supply Voltage:3.3V; Data Rate Max:3.072Gbps; Product Range:-; Fibre Optic Applications:Wireless/Cellular Base Station System Interconnect

3 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

3 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each

1+ $60.96 5+ $56.98 10+ $53.84 More pricing

Buy
11R1066
AFBR-703ASDZ

AFBR-703ASDZ

BROADCOM LIMITED

TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 10GBPS ETHERNET

Available in quantity shown
To order more than shown inventory, contact sales

TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 10GBPS ETHERNET; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Supply Voltage:3.3V; Data Rate Max:10Gbps; Product Range:-; Fibre Optic Applications:Gigabit Ethernet

1 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each

1+ $310.12 10+ $254.89 100+ $211.35 More pricing

Buy
51R2226
AFBR-703SDDZ

AFBR-703SDDZ

BROADCOM LIMITED

TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 10GBPS ETHERNET

Available in quantity shown
To order more than shown inventory, contact sales

TRANSCEIVER, SFP, 850NM, 10GBPS ETHERNET; Wavelength Typ:850nm; Supply Voltage:3.3V; Data Rate Max:10Gbps; Product Range:-; Fibre Optic Applications:Gigabit Ethernet

1 in stock

+ Check Stock & Lead Times

1 in stock for same day shipping: Order before 8pm EST Standard Shipping (Mon – Fri. Excluding National Holidays)

Each

1+ $112.44 Promotional price 2+ $112.44 Promotional price 5+ $112.44 Promotional price More pricing

Buy
Compare Selected
Results per page

Popular Products

VISHAY
BPV11

Each 1

1+ $0.976

VISHAY
BPW77NB

Each 1

1+ $3.43

VISHAY
BPW96B

Each 1

1+ $0.399 Promotional price

BROADCOM LIMITED
AFBR-709SMZ

Each 1

1+ $80.74

Search:Category Search Results - Parametric